Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    15817 Beech Daly Rd, Redford, MI 48239

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $171,800 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming, move-in ready ranch in Redford Twp featuring a bright and spacious living room with large windows and neutral finishes throughout. Functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and adjacent dining area. Well-sized bedrooms and a clean full bath with classic tile. Full basement offers additional storage, workshop space, and potential for future finishing. Fully fenced backyard with detached garage and extended driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize!
    11 days
    |
    1,214
    |
    110
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Bradley 734-716-1371,

    Thrive Realty Company 248-256-5046

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261030924MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000
      • Finished area below ground: 444

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 110
      Details
      • Parcel number: 79020020990000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: B E TAYLOR BRIGHTMOOR SILVER SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Redford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $23,844
      • Annual tax amount: $619
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $171,800

        $163,000 - $180,000

        $1,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$165,000+50%$114/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030924 Report a problem
        1/14/2004Sold$110,000+29.4%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/19/1998Sold$85,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $64,600 +14.3%
        2024-- $56,500 +11.2%
        2023-- $50,800 +6.5%
        2022-- $47,700 +19.3%
        2021-- $40,000
        2020$1,422 +16.9%$40,000 +14%
        2019$1,216 $35,100 +21.5%
        2018$1,216 $28,900 +3.6%
        2017-- $27,900 +19.7%
        2016$1,276 $23,300 +5%
        2015$1,276 -29.1%$22,200 +18.7%
        2013$1,800 +41%$18,700 -11%
        2012$1,276 $21,000 -18%
        2011-- $25,600 -36.3%
        2009-- $40,200 -14.6%
        2008-- $47,100 -9.4%
        2007-- $52,000 +3.8%
        2005$868 $50,100 -5.8%
        2003-- $53,200 +50%
        2001$1,402 +7.2%$35,460 +3.2%
        2000$1,308 $34,361

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48239

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable