Great home on 2nd row,not located on a main busy HWY, just the place for privacy. Big yard with some woods in the back. Plenty of room for entertaining, workshop for all your stuff. Home is being sold as is.
For sale
$285,000
1584 Hudson Rd, Summerton, SC 29148
2beds
1,953sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 156 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Lee 803-938-3083,
The Litchfield Company - Lake Marion
Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 202670
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,953
- Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 160030002300
- Special conditions: Deeded
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,681
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000-13.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listing removed | $328,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $328,000-3.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $340,000-2.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $348,000-0.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,681 +2.7% | $11,814 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $11,814 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,814 +3.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,382 |
| 2020 | -- | $11,382 +50% |
| 2019 | -- | $7,588 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $7,588 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $7,588 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $7,588 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $7,552 |
| 2014 | $1,157 +1.8% | $7,552 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $7,552 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,552 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29148