Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $646,400

    15843 Foxgate Rd, Houston, TX 77079

    6beds
    5baths
    4,094sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $646,400 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $6,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,400

    $614,000 - $679,000

    $6,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4094 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15843 Foxgate Rd, Houston, TX 77079.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,094 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1052030000011

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $141 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2 Staircases
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Granite)
    • Crown Molding
    • Elementary School: Wolfe Elementary School
    • Floor Covering: Wood
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • High School: Taylor High School (Katy)
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Subdivided
    • MLS Listing ID: 58237465
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • Middle School: Memorial Parkway Junior High School
    • School District: 30 - Katy
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$5,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #93195031 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$5,100+10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #93195031 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$669,000-1.6%$163/sqft
    Source: HAR #91964033 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$679,900+18.2%$166/sqft
    Source: HAR #91964033 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$575,000$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$575,000-2.9%$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$592,000-3.3%$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for rent$4,600+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #58237465 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$612,000-2.7%$149/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$629,000-3.1%$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$649,000-3.1%$159/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Price change$670,000-3.6%$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$695,000+48.6%$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #24577298 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listing removed$467,700$114/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #36695021 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$467,700$114/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #36695021 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Price change$467,700-4.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #36695021 Report a problem
    11/3/2019Listed for sale$487,700-11.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #36695021 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listing removed$549,900$134/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #40886344 Report a problem
    2/19/2017Listed for sale$549,900$134/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #40886344 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Price change$4,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #44256403 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: Energy Realty #44256403 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,569 +8%$643,176 +7%
    2024$13,496 +8.1%$601,176 +4.7%
    2023$12,485 -2.5%$574,351 +6.5%
    2022$12,806 $539,465 +21.5%
    2021-- $443,895 -6.4%
    2020-- $474,057 +5.6%
    2019$11,795 +5.5%$448,863 -3.2%
    2018$11,179 $463,783
    2017$11,179 -5.5%$463,783 -6.1%
    2016$11,831 +17.7%$493,679 +4.7%
    2015$10,050 $471,501 +16.5%
    2014$10,050 $404,632 +29.5%
    2013-- $312,426
    2012-- $312,426 +5%
    2011-- $297,605
    2010-- $297,605
    2009-- $297,605 -5.8%
    2008-- $316,075 +0.6%
    2007-- $314,071
    2006-- $314,071 +8.9%
    2005-- $288,275 +3.8%
    2004-- $277,600 +1.4%
    2003-- $273,900 +10%
    2002-- $249,000 +6%
    2001-- $234,800 +10%
    2000-- $213,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Memorial