Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $9K (4/16)
    $160,000

    15845 Bailey Rd, Pleasantville, PA 16341

    3beds
    1,892sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 1 bath, with 1.97 Acre wooded lot
    67 days
    |
    523
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Harvey 855-456-4945,

    LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM 855-456-4945

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1742829MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 09x12
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12x18
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 14x25
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Heating
      • Oil
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
      • Has basement: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,892
      • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Acres
      • Dimensions: 532.49 x 220 x 638.2 x 220
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01002067C000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pleasantville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,280
      • Annual tax amount: $1,713
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      Ralph Harvey

      (855) 456-4945

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$160,000+6%$85/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1742829 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$151,000+3.5%$80/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1742829 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$145,900+99.9%$77/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1742829 Report a problem
        8/17/2007Sold$73,000$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,713 +1.9%$65,280
        2024$1,680 -3.5%$65,280
        2023$1,740 +0.6%$65,280
        2022$1,729 -0.9%$65,280
        2021$1,744 +2.7%$65,280
        2020$1,699 -89.9%$65,280
        2018$16,908 $65,280
        2017-- $65,280
        2016-- $65,280
        2015-- $65,280
        2014-- $65,280
        2013-- $65,280
        2012-- $65,280
        2011-- $65,280
        2010-- $65,280
        2009-- $65,280
        2008-- $65,280
        2007-- $65,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16341

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable