Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    1585 W Ranch House Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2018
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $304,900 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,900

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An AWESOME home for starter or retirement home. 2 x 6 Construction. Total Electric. Move-in ready, Sparkles and better than new. Complete with appliances. Primary Bedroom has bathroom with Garden Tub and walk-in shower. Spacious Living Room, a beautiful home to relax and enjoy the setting. Wonderful Landscaping, Apple & Plum trees, lots of great flowers, plants & trees. Come out and see this home. You will enjoy making it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty Arthur 928-713-9213,

    Hang Ur Hat Realty

    Bought with:

    Tera Lynn Wilson, SA665783000

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Basement: Piers,Stem Wall
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, See Remarks, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Perimeter
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    • Topography: Grass,Level,Rural,Valley
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3
    • Zoning: RC2A

Condition
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Clayton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Conv
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$305,000-3.2%$282/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1080852 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$315,000$292/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$315,000+93.3%$292/sqft
    7/10/2018Sold$162,918+657.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold$21,500$20/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1008585 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Pending sale$21,500$20/sqft
    Source: A CASA REALTY #1008585 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$21,500$20/sqft
    Source: A CASA REALTY #1008585 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$770 +2.5%$8,963 +5%
    2024$751 +3.8%$8,536 -39.9%
    2023$723 -3.3%$14,202 +12.1%
    2022$748 +3.1%$12,673 +1.4%
    2021$726 +218.1%$12,498 +162%
    2020$228 +40%$4,770
    2019$163 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$282 $2,544
    2010-- --
    2009$231 +0.5%--
    2008$229 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86334