Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    15852 Kindling Rd, Eldridge, MO 65463

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $248,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots of charm with this updated country home sitting on 2 acres! Home is well built and features many new recent updates including all new laminate flooring, interior paint, all new kitchen cabinets, back splash, counter tops, bar top seating for 2 and appliances! Main level features 2 bedrooms and 2 full updated baths, large living room with a beautiful native stone wood burning fireplace and new minisplit that runs off solar with electric backup, dining area and laundry finish off the main floor! 3rd bedroom or 2nd family room is located on the lower level! Step outside to the all-new wrap around deck that features a screened in area that is perfect for that morning coffee. Fenced in back yard is perfect the animal lovers! Mature landscaped grounds with 2 large storage buildings are sure to please! Maintenance free brick front adds to the country charm! If you're looking for a solid home to raise the family in, then look no further than 15852 Kindling Rd in Eldridge, MO today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    WINTERS SHELTON REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    AgentBD Out of Area BDAR

    Out of Area Office BD

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3578295Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Unfurnished
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,898
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One,Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 223 x 402 x 228 x 402
    • Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 047025000000024000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Major remodel year: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

• Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3578295 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Contingent$239,900$126/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3578295 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$239,900$126/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3578295 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Contingent$239,900$126/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3578295 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$239,900+71.5%$126/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3578295 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22057278 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Pending sale$139,900$74/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22057278 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Contingent$139,900$74/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22057278 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$139,900$74/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22057278 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$613 +8.9%$11,950 +9.5%
    2024$562 +0.6%$10,910
    2023$559 $10,910
    2022$559 +2.9%$10,910
    2021$544 -0.3%$10,910
    2020$546 +5.4%$10,910
    2019$518 +30.8%$10,910 +21%
    2018$396 +6.6%$9,020
    2017$371 $9,020
    2016$371 $9,020
    2015$371 $9,020
    2014$371 $9,020
    2013$371 $9,020
    2010-- $9,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65463