Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $660,700

    1587 Reserve Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,473sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $660,700 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $3,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,700

    $628,000 - $694,000

    $3,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE find near Emory/CDC, schools and I-285. Homes in this neighborhood do not go on market often. Get in NOW! This Brick home has recently been painted throughout the interior and exterior. Beautiful 2 story foyer invites you into the home where you will find a den, dining room and 2 story Great room with fireplace and built-in book cases. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, SS refrigerator, view to Great room, breakfast bar as well as breakfast area with French doors leading to the outside deck that is very private, on a large lot and perfect for grilling and entertaining. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms including a large Master Suite with his/her closets and bathroom that features double vanity and soaking tub for days you need a little R&R.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,Tra
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,473 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Creek On Lot,Landscaped,Level,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1816206088

• Resale
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, View to Family Room, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Waterfront Features: Creek
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • High School: Lakeside - Dekalb
    • Middle School: Henderson - Dekalb
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • View: City
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Additional Rooms: Den,Great Room - 2 Story
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc,Near Schools,Near Shopping,Sidewa
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa
    • Elementary School: Briarlake
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,Tra
    • Taxes: 7371.00
    • Tax ID: 18-162-06-088
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Fireplace Features: Great Room
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Fr
    • Electric: Other
    • Parcel Number: 18 162 06 088
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Creek On Lot,Landscaped,Level,Private,Wooded
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$600,000$243/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7198892 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Pending sale$600,000$243/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10146361 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$600,000+42.9%$243/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10146361 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Sold$420,000-1.2%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8665341 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$424,900$172/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6622211 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$424,900-3.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6622211 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Price change$439,000-3.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6622211 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Price change$454,000-0.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6622211 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$455,000-3.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6622211 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$469,900-1.1%$190/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8605667 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$475,000$192/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$475,000$192/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Price change$475,000-2.1%$192/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$485,000-0.5%$196/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$487,500-0.4%$197/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$489,500-0.1%$198/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8503359 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Price change$489,900-0.9%$198/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$494,500-0.3%$200/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$495,900-0.8%$201/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$499,900-3.8%$202/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$519,900-3.7%$210/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$539,900+31.4%$218/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8431405 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/20/2017Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2005Sold$411,000+29.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$316,400$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,645 -11.2%$225,120 -2.6%
    2024$4,107 -33.9%$231,200 +4.4%
    2023$6,213 -2.1%$221,440 +10.1%
    2022$6,344 +13.7%$201,200 +19.8%
    2021$5,578 -22.7%$168,000 +6.8%
    2020$7,214 -5.6%$157,240 -5.8%
    2019$7,641 +3.7%$166,960 +4.1%
    2018$7,371 +6%$160,440 +6.5%
    2017$6,953 +4.7%$150,600 +5.1%
    2016$6,643 $143,240 -6%
    2014$6,643 $152,360 +2.1%
    2013-- $149,200
    2012-- $149,200 -12.6%
    2011-- $170,760
    2010$7,159 +33.5%$170,760
    2009$5,364 +6.4%$170,760
    2008$5,040 +2.2%$170,760
    2007$4,933 $170,760 +3.1%
    2006$4,933 +9.2%$165,640 +6.1%
    2005$4,517 +6.5%$156,080 +4.1%
    2004$4,241 +11.7%$149,880 +10.2%
    2003$3,797 +26.1%$135,960 +7.2%
    2002$3,012 +13.6%$126,880
    2001$2,651 $126,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033