YOUR PRIVATE OASIS ON 10 ACRES!!! This stunning home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, 1,040 sqft detached CBS garage with two 9 ft garage entry doors in front and back. As you enter the lengthy driveway you are greeted by mature oaks and palms trees, a large pond with lots of fish, bringing you to this beautiful home with soaring high ceilings, a split floor plan, spacious open living areas offering an abundance of natural light with tiled floors throughout. The kitchen is bright with white cabinetry and grey countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, double door refrigerator with water and ice maker, large pantry and eat-in counter, a large window that opens to the spacious terrace overlooking the saltwater heated pool and greenery perfect for entertaining. Gorgeous primary suite featuring tiled floors, large walk-in closet, spectacular en suite bathroom with vanity, shower and soaking bath tub. Two spacious bedrooms with large walk-in closets, a cabana bathroom with access to and from the pool area. The home comes with accordion shutters and aluminum shutters. The screened covered patio brings you to a fenced backyard, property has 2 fire hydrants, peroxide water system, county water is available, A/C replaced 2020, water heater replaced 2022, and brand new roof 2025. This gem is tucked away in a superb quiet equestrian location of Loxahatchee Groves right off of Okeechobee Blvd and A Road with equestrian trails, shopping, fine dining, recreational parks, Lion Country Safari and Wellington's World Class National Polo Center, golf courses, beaches and much more just minutes away! Come see why Loxahatchee Groves is highly sought after and take in the fresh country air and peaceful sounds of nature. John Deere 4300 Diesel tractor with many attachments and hot tub are included. No HOA fees, high and dry corner lot and paved roads! Bring your toys, trailers, pets, horses, build stalls, an arena the possibilities are endless!!!
For sale
Price cut: $2K (3/10)
$1,637,000
15884 North Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,023/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 264 days |
- 265 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rosa Torres 305-790-0881,
Partnership Realty Inc.
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11114534
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 900
- Dimensions: 30 X 30
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Built-in Features, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,411
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 10 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 41414317011260010
- Zoning: AR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Equestrian Facilities
- Security: Security System Owned, Security System
- Subdivision: Loxahatchee Groves
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Loxahatchee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,023/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,205,786
- Annual tax amount: $8,734
- Date on market: 8/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 264 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,637,000-0.1%$1,023/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $1,639,000-0.6%$1,024/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,649,000-3%$1,031/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+0.6%$1,063/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $1,690,000-0.6%$1,056/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+83.8%$1,063/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listing removed | $925,000$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Price change | $925,000-5.1%$578/sqft |
Source: Compass Florida LLC #RX-10657601 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $975,000$609/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listing removed | $975,000$609/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $975,000-1%$609/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2020 | Price change | $985,000-2%$616/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2019 | Price change | $1,005,000+4.1%$628/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2019 | Price change | $965,000+0%$603/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2018 | Price change | $964,900+0.5%$603/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2018 | Price change | $959,900+1.1%$600/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $949,900+849.9%$594/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advisors #F10118156 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/1998 | Sold | $100,000+12.4%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/1996 | Sold | $89,000+27.1%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/1995 | Sold | $70,000+250%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/1994 | Sold | $20,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,734 +2.5% | $357,798 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,523 +0.9% | $347,377 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,444 -0.1% | $337,259 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,450 -8.3% | $327,436 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $9,218 -0.8% | $322,915 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $9,295 | $315,655 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $9,295 +3.1% | $309,769 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $9,017 +12.7% | $303,398 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $8,004 +7.3% | $297,158 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $7,459 -2% | $295,092 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $7,613 +14.3% | $292,750 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $6,661 -8.6% | $300,501 +3% |
| 2011 | $7,290 +2% | $291,749 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $7,149 +5% | $287,437 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $6,808 +14.3% | $279,880 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $5,957 -0.9% | $279,600 +3% |
| 2007 | $6,014 -3.6% | $271,456 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $6,238 | $264,835 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $257,121 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,331 +40.5% | $249,632 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,659 -71.2% | $244,977 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $5,761 +4.3% | $239,235 +3.9% |
| 2001 | $5,523 +23.8% | $230,334 +24.6% |
| 2000 | $4,460 | $184,815 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Loxahatchee Groves