Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    15889 Preston Rd APT 1014, Dallas, TX 75248

    1beds
    703sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome home to London Park Apartments!
    80 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), View, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 703 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Black Appliance Packages, Brush Nickel Hardware Packages, Central Mail Area, Clothes Care Center, Dog Stations Throughout Community, Flooring: Wood, Free Covered Parking, Generous Closet Space, Gourmet L-shaped Kitchens Offering Counter Work Sp, Limited Access Gates with Remote Access, Manicured Landscaping, Marble Surface Counter Tops, Pass Through Bars, Pet Friendly, Picnic Area, Plush Carpeting, Poolside Wi-fi, Professional Management Team, Two-toned Paint, Upgraded Interiors with Brush Nickel Lighting, View Type: Private Patios/terraces with Scenic Creekside View
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00C43720000001014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Price change$1,495+20.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$1,244+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$1,242-16.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$1,494$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$1,494-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$1,552+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$1,519-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,552+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,519$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$170,000-0.6%$242/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$171,100-2%$243/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$174,600-1.9%$248/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$178,000-0.6%$253/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$179,000-0.6%$255/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$180,000-2.7%$256/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$185,000-2.6%$263/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$190,000-2.6%$270/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$195,000-2.5%$277/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for sale$200,000$284/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Contingent$200,000$284/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listed for sale$200,000$284/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20857327 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75248