Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $865,300

    159 El Rey Dr, Corrales, NM 87048

    3beds
    3,401sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1985
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $865,300 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,300

    $822,000 - $909,000

    $2,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3401 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 159 El Rey Dr, Corrales, NM 87048.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Solar
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Service Room
    Features
    • Intercom, Great Room, Beamed Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Nook, Alarm System, MB Dbl Sink, 2+ Living Areas, MB Garden Tub, Study/Office, Built-In Bookcase, Hobby Room, Formal DR, Smoke Alarm(s), Skylights(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Storm Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Custom, Kiva
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Unknown
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Heated, Inground Fiberglass
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    • Features: Views, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: R143395
    • Zoning: 29-504

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Flooring: Carpet, Brick
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Passive Solar
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Intercom, Great Room, Beamed Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Nook, Alarm System, MB Dbl Sink, 2+ Living Areas, MB Garden Tub, Study/Office, Built-In Bookcase, Hobby Room, Formal DR, Smoke Alarm(s), Skylights(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • StructureType: Detached
    • Roof: Flat, Pitched
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Adobe, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms), Stucco-Natural (G)
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Custom, Kiva
    • PoolFeatures: Heated, Inground Fiberglass
    • LivingAreaSource: Floorplan
    • LotFeatures: Views, Paved
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Storm Window(s)
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • FireplacesTotal: 4.00
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • FireplaceYN: Yes
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Unknown
    • LotDimensionsSource: On-Line
    • Zoning: 29-504
    • LaundryFeatures: Service Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Pueblo
    • ExteriorFeatures: RV Pad, Back Yard Access, Patio Open, Fenced All, Front and Back, Auto sprinklers (G), Bubble Drip (G)
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-05-14
    • CoveredSpaces: 4.00
    • BuildingFeatures: Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • BuilderName: Ed Paschich
    • Available date: 05/14/2019
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$885,000$260/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1098126 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$885,000-1.7%$260/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1098126 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$900,000$265/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1098126 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$900,000$265/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$900,000$265/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$900,000$265/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$900,000-5.3%$265/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$950,000$279/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$950,000$279/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$950,000+65.2%$279/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1090221 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2019Pending sale$575,000$169/sqft
    Source: The Maez Group #944499 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$575,000+7.5%$169/sqft
    Source: The Maez Group #944499 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$535,000-10.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #838178 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$599,000$176/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #817555 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Price change$599,000-4.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #817555 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$625,000-3.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #817555 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$649,900-0.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #817555 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Listed for sale$655,000$193/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #817555 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,695 +1.8%$216,245 +3%
    2024$6,575 +0.3%$209,946 +3%
    2023$6,558 +1.1%$203,831 +3%
    2022$6,486 +2.2%$197,895 +3%
    2021$6,348 +3%$192,131 +3%
    2020$6,161 $186,535 +11.9%
    2019-- $166,684
    2018$5,172 -2.5%$166,684 +2.7%
    2017$5,304 $162,225 +3%
    2016$5,304 +37.3%$157,500 +36.8%
    2014$3,863 $115,148 +4.9%
    2013$3,863 $109,795 -67.3%
    2011-- $335,385

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87048