159 Freedom Way, Madison, AL 35758
Home value
$386,800
$367,000 - $406,000
$2,203/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,203/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,024/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,024/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Entry level: 1
- Exterior features: Wood, Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1509312001031000
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 STORY
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Madison
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $31 monthly
Other
Other facts
- FireplaceYN: true
- GarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- Heating: Natural Gas, Central 1
- RoomsTotal: 9
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- EntryLevel: 1
- SpecialListingConditions: In Foreclosure
- CoveredSpaces: 2
- FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
- ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Tile
- RoomBedroom2Level: First
- RoomKitchenLevel: First
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
- RoomBedroom3Level: Second
- RoomBedroom4Level: Second
- RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Carpet, Crown Molding
- RoomBedroom3Features: Carpet
- RoomBedroom4Features: Carpet
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Granite Counters
- RoomBedroom2Features: Carpet
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Tile
- ParkingFeatures: Front Entry
- Cooling: Central 1
- MlsStatus: Active
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $350,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Sold | $350,000-1.4%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Contingent | $355,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Price change | $355,000-1.8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $361,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Contingent | $361,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $361,500-1.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $366,500$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Contingent | $366,500$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Price change | $366,500-2.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $376,500+42.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Sold | $264,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Pending sale | $264,900$112/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Madison #1132805 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Price change | $264,900-7%$112/sqft |
| 1/11/2020 | Price change | $284,900-3.4%$120/sqft |
| 11/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $294,900+72.2%$124/sqft |
| 5/1/2019 | Sold | $171,240+0%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Listing removed | $171,224$72/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 +0.2% | $38,360 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,623 -48.2% | $37,600 -48.2% |
| 2023 | $5,063 +15.9% | $72,640 +16% |
| 2022 | $4,366 +23.8% | $62,620 +23.9% |
| 2021 | $3,528 +5.5% | $50,560 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $3,343 +160% | $47,900 +108.1% |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $23,020 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $1,286 +7.7% | $21,620 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $1,194 +2.2% | $21,420 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35758