159 SW 25th Rd, Miami, FL 33129
Home value
$1,322,500
$1.26M - $1.39M
$8,529/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,529/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$8,529/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,148/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,148/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jose Munoz 305-988-0693,
Real Broker LLC
Isabelle Oneal, 3583107
Compass Florida, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Complete Accordian Shutters, Hurricane Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,998
- Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Open Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Room For Pool
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,350 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0141390051112
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Barrel Roof
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Brickell Hammock Un 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $1,335,000-4.3%$581/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,395,000-3.8%$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $1,450,000-3.3%$632/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500,000$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+476.9%$653/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/1995 | Sold | $260,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,189 +7.6% | $531,412 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,470 +9.7% | $515,934 +8.7% |
| 2022 | $8,637 +0.3% | $474,694 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,612 +1.3% | $460,868 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $8,502 +2.4% | $454,505 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $8,304 -34.7% | $444,287 -24.6% |
| 2018 | $12,725 | $589,374 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $12,725 +0.1% | $582,407 +39.2% |
| 2016 | $12,718 +58.8% | $418,253 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $8,007 -1.2% | $415,346 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $8,101 +4% | $412,050 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $7,787 | $405,961 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $7,787 -1.1% | $399,176 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $7,872 -26% | $400,840 |
| 2006 | $10,644 | -- |
| 2005 | $10,644 +2.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $10,367 +23.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $8,378 +26.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $6,626 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Coral Way