Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    159 Trouttown Rd, Hunker, PA 15639

    3beds
    2,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $332,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on a generous 0.61-acre lot, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a clean and bright interior, featuring a spacious master bedroom complete with a full en-suite bath. The main bathroom boasts a skylight, filling the space with natural light. The heart of the home is a newly renovated "Manor House" kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly open to the dining room—ideal for entertaining, with room for an 8-person dining set. A covered deck just off the dining area leads to a second deck below, expanding your outdoor living space. Enjoy cozy nights in the finished basement, complete with a custom wet bar and wood stove, perfect for entertaining year-round. Additional features include a two-car garage, a shed for extra storage, and turnpike access just minutes away, making commuting a breeze. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a home that truly has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anniea Stauffer 724-420-5676,

    INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    Bought with:

    John Curry

    INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1699192MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,508
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.614
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5037070066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Sold$315,000$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1699192 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Pending sale$315,000$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1699192 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Contingent$315,000$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1699192 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$315,000+384.6%$126/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1699192 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$65,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,827 +10.9%$23,130
    2023$2,550 +2.1%$23,130
    2022$2,497 $23,130
    2021$2,497 +0.5%$23,130
    2020$2,485 $23,130
    2019$2,485 +1.2%$23,130
    2018$2,456 +2.4%$23,130
    2017$2,399 +5.2%$23,130
    2016$2,281 $23,130
    2015$2,281 +1.5%$23,130
    2014$2,246 +1.6%$23,130
    2013$2,211 +1.6%$23,130
    2012$2,177 $23,130
    2011$2,177 $23,130
    2010$2,177 $23,130
    2009$2,177 $23,130
    2008$2,177 +1.8%$23,130
    2007$2,138 +1.4%$23,130
    2006$2,109 +0.7%$23,130
    2005$2,095 +8.3%$23,130
    2004$1,935 +12.1%$23,130
    2003$1,726 +5.6%$23,130
    2002$1,635 +5.5%$23,130
    2000$1,549 $23,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15639