Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $269,900

    159 Villa Rosa Rdg, Temple, GA 30179

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $270,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,900

    $255,000 - $287,000

    $1,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your new home awaits! Call Cambre Mabry to Schedule your showing today for this beautifully updated and well maintained home situated in the affordable and sought after neighborhood of Villa Rosa conveniently located close to the interstate in the quaint city of Temple, Georgia! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an exquisite basement bonus area with endless possibilities for relaxing and entertaining. Upgrades include a new roof, renovated owner's bathroom with oversize shower, and fully finished second entertaining space and bedroom in the basement. This home is one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood and qualifies for USDA financing, meaning there is no down payment required to purchase this home for approved applicants. The home is completed with a spacious garage, storage closet perfect for all your lawn equipment and holiday decor, and a level outside lot. This home is perfect for the buyer looking for a move in ready home with ample extra space to grow into! We are so excited for this perfect home to be enjoyed by its next owners. Add this home to your list, so that new owner can be you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cambre Mabry,

    Keller Williams Atlanta Classic 404-564-9500

    Bought with:

    Joshua Weinberg, 414876

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7701803MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Studio
    • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Studio
    Bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Studio
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Partial
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: T04 0060354
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$269,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7701803 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$269,900
    Source: GAMLS #10662482 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$269,900+27.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10662482 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Sold$211,645+49%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listing removed$142,000+0.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter #6506818 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$141,000-0.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #6506818 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Pending sale$142,000
    Source: Keller Williams Atl.Perimeter #8528007 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$142,000
    2/20/2019Pending sale$142,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Perimeter #6506818 Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listed for sale$142,000+6.8%
    12/7/2018Sold$132,900+2.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2018Pending sale$129,900
    Source: Platinum Real Estate Solutions #135760 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$129,900+333%
    8/17/2011Sold$30,000+0.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$29,985-69.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2009Listing removed$96,900
    Source: eWebEngine #3851932 Report a problem
    2/5/2009Listed for sale$96,900
    Source: eWebEngine #3851932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,083 -4.2%$77,771
    2023$2,175 -7.5%$77,771
    2022$2,353 +8.5%$77,771 +11.5%
    2021$2,169 +22.2%$69,778 +16.7%
    2020$1,775 -1.8%$59,790 +7.1%
    2019$1,808 +38.6%$55,818 +40.2%
    2018$1,304 +1.2%$39,803
    2017$1,289 +6.9%$39,803 -7.9%
    2016$1,206 +48%$43,197 +85.2%
    2015$815 -0.5%$23,326
    2014$819 $23,326
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $37,496
    2007-- $37,496
    2006-- $37,496
    2005-- $37,496
    2004-- $37,496
    2003-- $37,496
    2002-- $37,496

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30179