Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $40K (4/22)
    $735,000

    159 Wheelhouse Way, Bluffton, SC 29910

    5beds
    3,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    8,350.45 Square Feet Lot
    $720,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra side garage doorWhole-house water filtration systemFirst-floor bedroom suiteTwo spacious entertaining areasLvp flooring throughoutScreened porchPeaceful lagoon view
    Experiencе Ꮮοwcountry lіving аt its best in The Ꮮandіngs at New Riverside. This beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers upgraded finishes, a screened porch, and a peaceful lagoon view, all within a gated community just steps from fabulous dining and shopping. Designed for both comfort and function, the home features a first-floor bedroom suite, two spacious entertaining areas, and an essential drop zone at the owner's garage entrance. The fenced yard provides added privacy and outdoor enjoyment, while thoughtful upgrades like a whole-house water filtration system enhance everyday living. Upgraded features include custom shelving in closets, LVP flooring throughout, Epoxy finished garage floor, extra side garage door, and dimmers on all interior lights. Natural gas powers both the entry lantern and the cooktop, adding charm and convenience to this exceptional home. Enjoy being a short walk away from New Riverside Village with restaurants, shopping and spas as well as New Riverside Barn Park, home to food trucks and playgrounds! New price and ready to sell!
    49 days
    |
    868
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dollenberg Properties 843-816-6489,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 505809MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Upper Level Primary, Wired for Data, Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen, Loft
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
      • Windows: Other, Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Patio, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lagoon
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lagoon
      Lot
      • Size: 8,350.45 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: R61003600034240000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composite Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

• Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: The Landings At New Riverside
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Fire Pit, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      Location
      • Region: Bluffton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $628,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,108
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $720,200

        $684,000 - $756,000

        $3,923/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$735,000-5.2%$235/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #505809 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$775,000-2.5%$248/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #505809 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$795,000-4.1%$254/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #505809 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$829,000+37.3%$265/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #505809 Report a problem
        12/8/2023Listing removed$603,890-7.8%$193/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #417570 Report a problem
        10/13/2022Sold$655,000-2.2%$209/sqft
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #177013 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Pending sale$670,000$214/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #428216 Report a problem
        8/27/2022Price change$670,000-1.5%$214/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #428216 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Price change$680,000-2.2%$217/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #428216 Report a problem
        8/13/2022Price change$694,990-0.7%$222/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #428216 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Listed for sale$699,900+15.9%$224/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #428216 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Sold$603,890$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2021Pending sale$603,890+49.1%$193/sqft
        Source: REsides, Inc. #417570 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/14/2021Price change$404,990+2.5%$129/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/9/2021Price change$394,990+8.2%$126/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/4/2021Price change$364,990+1.4%$117/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/1/2021Listed for sale$359,990$115/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,108 0%$25,140
        2023$4,108 -61.7%$25,140 -30.5%
        2022$10,717 +4456.6%$36,180 +5068.6%
        2021$235 $700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29910

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable