Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $255K (5/9)
    $1,995,000

    1590 Four Rivers Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Manufactured Home, Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    160.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,330/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered porchesNew metal roofNewer barnMultiple corrals and pasturesComfortable living
    Here is your chance to own a true hunter's paradise close to Bozeman! These deeded 160 acres hold mule deer, antelope AND elk. Within minutes of the Logan gun range and Gallatin Sporting clays and only 30 minutes to the Bozeman Airport. 160 acres of adjacent, land locked State Land, add even more opportunity for recreation. Enjoy sweeping views of the Tobacco Root mountains from your back patio and end of the road privacy from the front porch. A remodeled manufactured home on a permanent foundation with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, covered porches and new metal roof provide for comfortable living, with plenty of room for a custom home, shop, riding arena, etc. Property is set up for horses and other livestock with a newer barn, multiple corrals and pastures and a natural spring that provides year round stock water and a source for the wildlife. Other improvements included a 16x24 garage, small shed and office building, and a 24gpm well. This property has it all! Call or text your favorite real estate agent for a showing today! Please no drive-byes.
    80 days
    |
    873
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyrel Rothing 406-581-1753,

    Venture West Realty

    Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 408406Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Partial,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Seasonal
      Lot
      • Size: 160.05 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Ranch
      • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RDD43330
      • Zoning description: None/Unknown
      • Special conditions: None
      • Horse amenities: Corral(s), Livestock Barn, Stock Pen(s), Tack Room

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home,One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Lap Siding, Metal Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Three Forks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $561,970
      • Annual tax amount: $501
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,3rd Party Financing
      • Ownership: Fractional
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$1,995,000-11.3%$1,330/sqft
        Source: Big Sky Country MLS #408406 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$2,250,000$1,500/sqft
        Source: Big Sky Country MLS #408406 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$784 -8%$256,000 +66%
        2024$852 -16%$154,189
        2023$1,015 $154,189

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 59752

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable