Tucked on a beautiful 0.69-acre lot next to a creek, this inviting bi-level offers comfortable living space, thoughtful updates, and wonderful indoor-outdoor appeal! A spacious front porch welcomes you inside to the living room, where soft carpet and a wood-burning fireplace with blower create a cozy place to gather. The living room flows into the eat-in kitchen featuring new LVT flooring, a dining area with built-in bench seating, beautiful cabinetry, tile backsplash, black appliances, double oven, and a new dishwasher and microwave. Sliding doors lead into the 3-season sunroom, a standout space added in 2021 with LVT flooring, vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and corner-to-corner windows overlooking the backyard! Down the hall, three carpeted bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, including a primary bedroom with a large closet and charming wainscoting accent wall. The main full bath features a shiplap accent wall, and a tub/shower combination with subway tile surround added in 2026. The lower level expands the living space with a finished rec room, a large full bath with walk-in shower, wood accents and built-in shelving. Plus an unfinished area for laundry and storage. Outside, enjoy a rear deck, fire pit completed in 2023, treehouse playground, attached 16x15 shed build under the sunroom, and plenty of yard space to relax, play, or entertain!
Active
$299,900
1590 Sunnyacres Rd, Akron, OH 44321
3beds
1,508sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear deckTreehouse playgroundSpacious front porchThree carpeted bedroomsTile backsplashDouble ovenWood-burning fireplace with blower
- 7 days |
- 1,395 |
- 153 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jose Medina 330-595-9811 jose@josesellshomes.com,
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207834
Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Full,Partial,Walk-Up Access,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,508
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,508
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Playground
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 1503659
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,844
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+26%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Sold | $238,000+8.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Pending sale | $219,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,900+190.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Listing removed | $75,750$50/sqft |
Source: carolyn riley real estate services, inc. #3192495 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,750-5.3%$50/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Sold | $80,000+5.6%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Pending sale | $75,750$50/sqft |
| 1/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,750-43%$50/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #3192495 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2007 | Sold | $132,900$88/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #1442854 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,866 +5.6% | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $3,662 +26.7% | $69,200 +54.6% |
| 2022 | $2,891 +8.4% | $44,755 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $44,755 |
| 2020 | -- | $44,755 -9.4% |
| 2019 | $3,186 +5.2% | $49,410 |
| 2018 | $3,030 +13.7% | $49,410 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $49,410 +18.4% |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $41,740 |
| 2015 | $2,666 +0.7% | $41,740 |
| 2014 | $2,647 +34.5% | $41,740 +32.5% |
| 2013 | $1,968 0% | $31,500 |
| 2012 | $1,968 -18.5% | $31,500 -18.3% |
| 2011 | $2,414 -8.5% | $38,553 -11.5% |
| 2010 | $2,639 | $43,547 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,547 |
| 2008 | $2,363 +20.4% | $43,547 -5.4% |
| 2007 | $1,964 +0.3% | $46,032 |
| 2006 | $1,957 +8.6% | $46,032 |
| 2005 | $1,803 | $46,032 +6.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,089 |
| 2003 | $1,757 -0.9% | $43,089 |
| 2002 | $1,772 +19% | $43,089 +12.3% |
| 2001 | $1,489 +2.1% | $38,357 |
| 2000 | $1,458 | $38,357 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44321