15904 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
Home value
$554,800
$494,000 - $627,000
$4,139/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,453/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,453/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patience Kplivi 240-626-4258,
Diligence Real Estate LLC,
Co-Listing Agent: Sena Miriam Awudi 571-422-1466,
Diligence Real Estate LLC
Keidy Carrasco, 5014928
Keller Williams Flagship
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 1038
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,440
- Total interior livable area: 2,402 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,402
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17053733003
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $561,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Pending sale | $561,000+2.7%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $546,099$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listing removed | $546,099$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $546,099-1.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $556,099+56.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Sold | $355,350+1.5%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Listing removed | $350,000$146/sqft |
Source: Owner #PG8276042 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner #PG8276042 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Price change | $364,900-4%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner #PG8276042 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $380,000-28.6%$158/sqft |
Source: Owner #PG8276042 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2014 | Sold | $532,332$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2013 | Sold | $532,332+112.9%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $250,000-53%$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Preferred Properties #PG8050572 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Sold | $532,332+136.6%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2012 | Listing removed | $225,000$94/sqft |
Source: Exit Landmark Realty #PG7749129 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $225,000-21.1%$94/sqft |
| 1/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $285,000-33.7%$119/sqft |
| 5/23/2009 | Sold | $429,900$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,194 +81.3% | $506,933 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $5,072 +5.9% | $456,100 +5.9% |
| 2023 | $4,789 -5.6% | $430,700 -5.6% |
| 2022 | $5,072 +20.1% | $456,100 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $4,224 +3.8% | $379,900 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $4,069 -19% | $365,900 +8.3% |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $337,900 |
| 2018 | $5,021 +10.1% | $337,900 +10.1% |
| 2017 | $4,560 -28.5% | $306,867 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $275,833 +12.7% |
| 2015 | $6,381 | $244,800 |
| 2014 | $6,381 | $244,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,800 -28.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $344,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $344,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $344,000 -22.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $441,780 +643.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,410 +9.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20607