1591 Gateway Rd, Snowmass, CO 81654
Home value
$1,923,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,759/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,764/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,764/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The McLendon Team (970)925-6060,
Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall,
Chris Hendrickson 970-274-6324,
Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall
Sally Shiekman, FA1317921
Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,243
- Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Split Level
Lot
- Size: 1.10 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 246734305005
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $1,925,000+20.3%$858/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #192370 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Sold | $1,600,000+7%$713/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $9,000+12.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $8,000$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | $1,495,000$667/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$667/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Price change | $1,495,000-16.7%$667/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Price change | $1,795,000+2.6%$800/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2021 | Pending sale | $1,750,000$780/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+268.4%$780/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172010 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $475,000-13.6%$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$245/sqft |
Source: Amore' Realty #159854 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Price change | $575,000-10%$256/sqft |
Source: Amore' Realty #159854 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $639,000-24.7%$285/sqft |
Source: Amore' Realty #159854 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listing removed | $849,000$379/sqft |
Source: Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village #157324 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Price change | $849,000-4.5%$379/sqft |
Source: Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty #157324 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Price change | $889,000-3.9%$396/sqft |
| 2/1/2019 | Price change | $925,000-4.1%$412/sqft |
| 12/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $965,000$430/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,738 +4% | $102,660 +9% |
| 2024 | $9,363 +45.5% | $94,180 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $6,436 -2.6% | $94,080 +70% |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $55,350 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,950 +32.8% |
| 2020 | $4,797 -0.5% | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $4,820 -16.4% | $42,900 -30.2% |
| 2018 | $5,763 | $61,470 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $5,763 +4.5% | $56,500 +18.3% |
| 2016 | $5,513 +4.7% | $47,760 |
| 2015 | $5,268 +26.8% | $47,760 +10.3% |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,300 -22.7% |
| 2012 | $4,984 | $56,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,040 -34.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,570 +26.5% |
| 2008 | $5,502 +41.3% | $67,660 |
| 2006 | $3,894 +5.3% | $67,660 +49.6% |
| 2005 | $3,698 | $45,230 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,790 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | $419,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81654