Skip main navigation
Sold for $703,000
  • $703,000

    15923 S Clear View Loop, Kennewick, WA 99338

    3beds
    2,819sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $694,200 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $3,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,200

    $653,000 - $736,000

    $3,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MLS# 285706 Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Summit View, offering the ideal blend of functionality, space, and privacy. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated office/den, 3 baths, two comfortable living areas, and a versatile bonus room that is currently used as a hosting space with a pool table that stays with the home, this layout adapts to any stage of life.The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for both everyday use and entertaining. Throughout the home, you’ll find granite surfaces in all key areas, fresh exterior paint, and a pre inspected roof in excellent condition.The oversized three car garage includes epoxy flooring and ample storage space, providing room for vehicles, tools, and recreational gear. There’s RV parking on one side of the home and a separate storage area on the other, offering added flexibility.Outside, enjoy a fully landscaped and well maintained yard complete with mature blueberry bushes, a producing garden, and a fire pit area for evening gatherings. A covered front patio provides a charming place to relax, while the back deck offers expansive views of the canyon with no direct rear neighbors, which creates a peaceful, private setting.A home that truly has it all. With its sought after location, thoughtful layout, and attention to detail, this Summit View property is ready to welcome you home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    A'isha Martin 509-405-3205,

    Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

    Bought with:

    Joshua Shinabarger, 129120

    HomeSmart Elite Brokers

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 285706MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Maine
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Maine
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Raised Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Propane Tank Leased, Propane, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,819
    • Total interior livable area: 2,819 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Parking - Open, 3 car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story w/ bonus room
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Covered
    • Exterior features: Irrigation
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Located in County
    Details
    • Parcel number: 109883040000020
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Lap
    • Foundation: Concrete, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Construction (Not New)
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic - Installed
    • Water: Water - Co-Op

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kennewick
    • Subdivision: Summit View 3 & 4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2025Sold$703,000-0.6%$249/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #285706 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$707,000+28.5%$251/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #285706 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Sold$550,000$195/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #248415 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$550,000+32.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Tri-Cities Life #248415 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Sold$415,000-1.2%$147/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #225224 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Pending sale$420,000$149/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #225224 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Price change$420,000-3.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #225224 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$435,000-3.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #225224 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$450,000+47.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Properties #225224 Report a problem
    10/12/2007Sold$305,641$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,542 +6.2%$725,210 +5.7%
    2023$6,159 +53.5%$685,910 +40.8%
    2022$4,013 -18%$487,070 +8.4%
    2021$4,893 +6.9%$449,130 +9.2%
    2020$4,579 -6.6%$411,190 -3%
    2019$4,905 +3.3%$423,840
    2018$4,750 +1.3%$423,840 +21.8%
    2017$4,691 +7.8%$347,950 +2.8%
    2016$4,350 $338,460 -1.6%
    2015$4,350 -3.4%$344,080 -2.5%
    2014$4,504 $352,960
    2013$4,504 $352,960
    2012-- $352,960
    2011-- $352,960 +3.3%
    2010-- $341,730
    2009-- $341,730
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99338