Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $622,800

    15928 Lavenham Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1998
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $622,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $622,800

    $592,000 - $654,000

    $2,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning! 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home in highly sought-after Northstone. THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE!! Enter through the front door and you are greeted by beautifully updated floors thoughout the main. Kitchen features Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances and a Butlers Pantry leading into a spacious formal Dinning Room where you can enjoy entertaining your loved ones. This open floor plan boasts of a 2-Story Great Room. The upstairs offers 3 Bedrooms with new carpet plus an elegant Master Suite equipped with new dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, new flooring and walk-in custom closet. Second floor Laundry. Retreat to your deck and enjoy a quiet afternoon overlooking your private, peaceful, fully fenced back yard or enjoy a quiet moment on the swing in your Screened in Porch. Garage floor sealed with Epoxy. Roof was replaced in 2015 and New HVAC unit upstairs in 2018. True Pride of Ownership! Northstone Country Club is not included in the annual HOA fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Garden Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01116339

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven, Cooktop Electric
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Community Features: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Club House, Walking Trails
    • Water: City Water
    • Doors Windows: Storm Door(s)
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Garden Tub
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Keypad Entry
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Laundry Location: Upper
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • Parcel Number: 011-163-39

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold$358,500-2.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2019Pending sale$367,000$144/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate University #3486583 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Price change$367,000-2.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate University #3486583 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$374,900-1.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate University #3486583 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listed for sale$379,900+28.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate University #3486583 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$295,000-1.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3169359 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Pending sale$300,000$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$300,000-4.8%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Price change$315,000-3.1%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Price change$325,000-4.3%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$339,500$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    4/23/2016Pending sale$339,500$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$339,500+19.8%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #3169359 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listing removed$283,500$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lake Norman #3000683 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$283,500-1.9%$111/sqft
    2/20/2010Listing removed$289,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Norman #899682 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$289,000+1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Bobby Faulk #899682 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$285,000-1.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Bobby Faulk #899682 Report a problem
    11/11/2009Price change$289,000-0.3%$113/sqft
    Source: NSC Properties, LLC #899682 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Listed for sale$289,900+9.8%$114/sqft
    Source: K2C Realty #875685 Report a problem
    10/3/2005Sold$264,000+22.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1999Sold$216,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1998Sold$216,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,138 +1.4%$545,600
    2024$4,081 +9.1%$545,600
    2023$3,740 +19.9%$545,600 +58.3%
    2022$3,118 +0.5%$344,600
    2021$3,101 +0.8%$344,600
    2020$3,076 +0.2%$344,600
    2019$3,070 +6.4%$344,600 +40.1%
    2018$2,886 +1.3%$245,900
    2017$2,848 $245,900
    2016$2,848 $245,900
    2015$2,848 +0.2%$245,900
    2014$2,843 --
    2013-- $245,900
    2012-- $245,900
    2011-- $245,900 +1.4%
    2010-- $242,600
    2009-- $242,600
    2008-- $242,600
    2007-- $242,600
    2006-- $242,600
    2005-- $242,600
    2004-- $242,600
    2003-- $242,600 +5.9%
    2002-- $229,010
    2001-- $229,010
    2000-- $229,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28078