Welcome to 15940 Warfield Rd! This home is centrally located in the city of Lathrop near plenty of shopping, schools, freeway access and a short convenient drive to the Bay Area. This home has been well maintained and cared for, showing true pride of ownership in its condition and all of its updates including flooring, counters, lighting, fixtures and much more. Separate living and family room along with a formal dining room and spacious bedrooms. Make your appointment to view this one today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/1)
$519,999
15940 Warfield Rd, Lathrop, CA 95330
3beds
2baths
1,713sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
6,059.2 Square Feet Lot
$511,800 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomSpacious bedrooms
- 96 days |
- 1,072 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miguel Gonzalez DRE #01999815 559-718-0000,
Park Place Real Estate
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 643638Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,713
- Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,059.2 Square Feet
- Features: Urban
Details
- Parcel number: 196290440000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Wood Subfloor
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lathrop
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $525,297
- Annual tax amount: $6,221
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$511,800
$486,000 - $537,000
$2,419/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $519,999-1%$304/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #643638 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $524,999-0.9%$306/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #643638 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $529,999-0.9%$309/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #643638 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $534,999-0.9%$312/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #643638 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000+9.1%$315/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #643638 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Sold | $495,000+4.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Pending sale | $474,950$277/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221113443 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $474,950+374.9%$277/sqft |
| 3/17/2021 | Sold | $100,000-37.5%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $160,000+23.1%$93/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #13036169 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2008 | Sold | $130,000-56.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2007 | Sold | $300,000$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 +1% | $525,297 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,158 +2.4% | $514,998 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,016 +1.5% | $504,900 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,928 +139.5% | $495,000 +173.2% |
| 2021 | $2,475 +4.3% | $181,197 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,373 +0.6% | $179,340 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,359 +1.3% | $175,824 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,329 +1.2% | $172,378 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,301 +1.5% | $168,999 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,266 +7.8% | $165,685 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $163,197 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $160,000 +28.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $124,265 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $121,829 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,440 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,548 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,830 -53.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $257,400 +497.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,072 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $42,228 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $41,400 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,588 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $39,844 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,297 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,297 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95330