Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with a light, bright, and modern feel throughout. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features an open and functional layout that creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Clean finishes and contemporary design give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The spacious yard provides plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor retreat, whether that's a future pool, garden, or entertaining space. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from State Road 200, you'll enjoy easy access to a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. With its newer construction, stylish touches, and comfortable flow, this home is perfect for buyers seeking a move-in-ready property in a growing area of Ocala. Don?t miss the opportunity to own a like-new home with space, style, and modern appeal.
Pending
$298,900
15949 SW 55th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473
4beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish touchesOpen and functional layoutComfortable flowDesirable corner lot
- 42 days |
- 108 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Aurora Poll 786-325-3745,
ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC 352-351-0011
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM721486
Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,199
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 108 x 125
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 8005078619
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder model: Quail Ridge
- Builder name: Century Complete Communities
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: MARION OAKS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,824
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 207 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $298,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $298,900-2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $305,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $315,000+3.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $315,000-3.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,000+12%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $291,990$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Pending sale | $291,990$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $291,990+1.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $287,990+323.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Sold | $68,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $349 +10.2% | $5,103 +10% |
| 2023 | $317 +27.4% | $4,639 +10% |
| 2022 | $249 +35.9% | $4,217 +10% |
| 2021 | $183 +3.6% | $3,834 +10% |
| 2020 | $177 +6.6% | $3,485 +10% |
| 2019 | $166 | $3,168 -26.3% |
| 2018 | $166 +6.2% | $4,300 -8.5% |
| 2017 | $156 -9.5% | $4,700 +97.5% |
| 2016 | $173 | $2,380 -36.4% |
| 2015 | $173 +9.5% | $3,740 +10% |
| 2014 | $158 -0.6% | $3,400 -2.9% |
| 2013 | $159 -4.8% | $3,500 -12.5% |
| 2012 | $167 -2% | $4,000 -11.1% |
| 2011 | $170 -4.8% | $4,500 -10% |
| 2010 | $179 -38.3% | $5,000 -58.3% |
| 2009 | $289 -39.3% | $12,000 -50% |
| 2008 | $477 -27.3% | $24,000 -31.4% |
| 2007 | $655 +29.3% | $35,000 +55.6% |
| 2006 | $507 +363.4% | $22,500 +125% |
| 2005 | $109 | $10,000 +185.7% |
| 2004 | $109 -21.5% | $3,500 |
| 2002 | $139 +16.5% | $3,500 |
| 2001 | $120 | $3,500 |
| 2000 | $120 | $3,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34473