Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $194,800

    1595 Legg Hollow Rd, Decatur, TN 37322

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1985
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,248 square feet of comfortable living space on a peaceful 1.5-acre lot. Surrounded by nature, the wooded backyard features a small creek, creating the perfect setting for outdoor adventures, relaxing afternoons, or simply enjoying the tranquility of your own private retreat. Start your mornings with a cup of coffee on the private back deck overlooking the fenced backyard, where mature trees and established landscaping provide both beauty and privacy. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern look that's both stylish and easy to maintain. An additional flex room provides endless possibilities--use it as a home office, pantry, hobby room, or extra storage space to fit your lifestyle. If you're looking for peaceful country living with modern comforts and room to enjoy the outdoors, this property is one you won't want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    A NON-MEMBER,

    --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    Bought with:

    Carrie Hudnall, 371871

    Keller Williams Athens

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3336502MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.5 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043 02000 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Thomas
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $28,300
    • Annual tax amount: $119
    • Date on market: 8/7/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2026Sold$194,800-2.5%$156/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3336502 Report a problem
    6/19/2026Pending sale$199,800$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2026Price change$199,800-8.8%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for sale$219,000+56.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2024Sold$140,000-12.2%$112/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3206287 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Pending sale$159,400$128/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1259885 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$159,400+112.5%$128/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1259885 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Sold$75,000+87.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$40,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$119 $7,075
    2024$119 $7,075
    2023$119 $7,075
    2022$119 $7,075
    2021-- $7,075 +20.9%
    2020$116 $5,850
    2019$116 $5,850
    2018$116 -0.1%$5,850
    2017$116 $5,850
    2016$116 +5.9%$5,850
    2015$110 +0.9%$5,850 +0.9%
    2014$109 +0.1%$5,800 +0.1%
    2013$109 +0.1%$5,797
    2012$108 -0.1%$5,797
    2011$109 $5,797
    2010-- $5,797 -11.6%
    2009$120 $6,560
    2008$120 $6,560
    2007$120 $6,560
    2006$120 -20.3%$6,560
    2005$150 +12.5%$6,560 +12.5%
    2004$133 +25.1%$5,829
    2002$107 $5,829
    2001-- $5,829 -74.3%
    2000-- $22,714
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37322

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $195,500
    2% more
    +$3,910
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $199,410
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $195,500
    2% more
    +$3,910
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $199,410