Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $8,300

    15957 Frenchtown Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70739

    --beds
    0baths
    4.66Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** UNDER APPRAISED VALUE ** -- This is a Rare Chance to own over 4 acres on which you can build your dream home!! This property is minutes off of the Central Thrwy, which gives you easy access to Baton Rouge AND Central AND Greenwell Springs without having any of the noise! Private country living with very close convenience of fuel, stores, & restaurants! If you're looking for a beautiful slice of property without having to leave EBR Parish, this is an amazing opportunity!! Schedule your showing today!! Currently, property is fully wooded and undeveloped. Utilities are run to neighboring properties. Previous owner reserved the mineral rights during the last sale of this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01842110

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/22/2021Pending sale$134,900
    Source: Keller Williams #2021003541 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$134,900
    Source: Keller Williams #2021003541 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$105 -0.4%$830
    2024$105 -3.8%$830
    2023$109 -0.2%$830
    2022$110 $830
    2021$110 +1.9%$830
    2020$108 +7.5%$830 +10.7%
    2019$100 +1.1%$750
    2018$99 $750
    2017$99 $750
    2016$99 +2.3%$750
    2015$97 -74.2%$750 -72.2%
    2014$375 $2,700
    2013$375 +0%$2,700
    2012$375 -2.9%$2,700
    2011$386 $2,700
    2010$386 $2,700
    2009-- $2,700
    2008-- $2,700
    2007-- $2,700
    2006-- $2,700
    2005-- $2,700
    2004-- $2,700
    2003$32 $2,700
    2002-- $2,700
    2001-- $2,700
    2000-- $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70739