Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,900

    15960 Howe Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    4beds
    2,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $373,900 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $2,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,900

    $351,000 - $396,000

    $2,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Beautiful Turn Key Home. This completely remodeled 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 baths Split Level home has it all. From a family room with vaulted ceilings when you enter. All new luxury vinyl flooring throughout kitchen, dining room, and all three bathrooms, office/mudroom as well as the foyer. A nice size family room with updated modern tile/granite wood burning fireplace and a bonus room right off of it that could be used as an office/mudroom. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, brand new appliances. Off the kitchen is an inviting large stamped outdoor patio perfect for entertaining and nice size fenced yard. The second floor offers four spacious bedrooms with new carpet and two full bathrooms. All baths have been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl flooring, new vanities, new shower, and bath. This home also offers a brand new roof, vinyl siding, gutters, soffits, all exterior doors, carpet, and paint. Even all the light fixtures are brand new! Pictures Don't Do This House Justice- Must see in person. Don't miss the opportunity of calling this home yours! Washer and Dryer Included!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39708020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Strongsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Attic Fan,Central A/C

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2018Sold$215,000-6.5%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3975596 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Pending sale$230,000$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Tri-County Properties #3975596 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listed for sale$230,000+97.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Tri-County Pro #3975596 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$116,250$46/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3878090 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Pending sale$116,250$46/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com,LLP #3878090 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listed for sale$116,250$46/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com,LLP #3878090 Report a problem
    8/26/2017Pending sale$116,250+16.3%$46/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com,LLP #3878090 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Sold$100,000-14%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2017Price change$116,250-31.6%$46/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com,LLP #3878090 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    6/29/2015Listing removed$169,900$68/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3693084 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Price change$169,900-5.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3693084 Report a problem
    5/3/2015Price change$179,900-5.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3693084 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Price change$189,900-4.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Tim Ali Realty #3693084 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listed for sale$199,000+19.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Tim ali realty #3693084 Report a problem
    7/19/2006Sold$167,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,810 +2.1%$102,450 +36.1%
    2023$4,712 +0.7%$75,250
    2022$4,678 +0.8%$75,250
    2021$4,641 -9.2%$75,250 +2.7%
    2020$5,109 +0.7%$73,290
    2019$5,075 +42.7%$73,290 +29.8%
    2018$3,556 -10.5%$56,460 -3.4%
    2017$3,975 +22.9%$58,420
    2016$3,235 $58,420
    2015$3,235 -2.4%$58,420
    2014$3,314 +1.5%$58,420
    2013$3,267 +3.8%$58,420
    2012$3,148 +3%$58,420 -0.1%
    2011$3,057 +896.8%$58,450
    2010$307 -89.9%$58,450
    2009$3,049 -48%$58,450 -5.3%
    2008$5,860 +68.6%$61,710
    2007$3,475 +11%$61,710
    2006$3,130 +15.9%$61,710 +22.3%
    2005$2,700 +1.2%$50,440
    2004$2,668 +5%$50,440
    2003$2,541 +6.4%$50,440 +7.5%
    2002$2,387 -49.3%$46,900
    2001$4,709 -0.1%$46,900
    2000$4,713 $46,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44136