Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $893,700

    15961 Chamfers Farm Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63005

    4beds
    4,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $893,700 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $5,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $893,700

    $849,000 - $947,000

    $5,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully updated & meticulously maintained 2 Story in the popular Chesterfield Meadows neighborhood was quality built by Burton Duenke & sits on over a .5 acre premium level lot with 4500 sq. ft. of REAL living space! Offering a traditional center hall plan,this light filled home has exceptional design features and custom amenities!!Rich & warm wood flrs grace the main & upper level.The gourmet kitchen is acooks dream W/custom cabinets,Cambria quartz counters,designer backsplash,newer appliances,center island & breakfast RM opening up to the lovely 4-season RM overlooking the private & professionally landscaped backyard.Upstairs are all 4 BDRMS.The MSTR BDRM suite has a luxury bath & incredible walk in closet!!The prof finished W/O LL is a true extension of the home with a LG media center,office,& play area.The list of updates in this gorgeous home is extensive! Everything has been done!It truly is ahomeowners dreamthat shows like adecorators display.This home is a gem!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19T220061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesterfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2022Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22034678 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Pending sale$735,000$163/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22034678 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for sale$735,000+29.2%$163/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22034678 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16036489 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Pending sale$569,000$126/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #16036489 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$569,000+21.3%$126/sqft
    2/2/2015Listing removed$469,000$104/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #15005353 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for sale$469,000+5.4%$104/sqft
    5/10/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2011Price change$444,900-2.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential Alliance, REALTORS #11004741 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$454,900-3.2%$101/sqft
    2/24/2011Price change$469,900-2.1%$104/sqft
    1/27/2011Listed for sale$479,900$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Alliance REALTORS� #11 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,774 -2%$126,070 +0.3%
    2024$8,948 +2.7%$125,700
    2023$8,716 +9.2%$125,700 +17.5%
    2022$7,980 +0.6%$106,990
    2021$7,935 -5.2%$106,990 -1.8%
    2020$8,369 +16.8%$108,980
    2019$7,163 $108,980 +23.3%
    2018$7,163 $88,400
    2017$7,163 +2.3%$88,400 +16%
    2016$7,002 +11.4%$76,230
    2015$6,287 $76,230 -0.2%
    2014$6,287 -0.7%$76,370
    2013$6,333 $76,370 +1.2%
    2012-- $75,430
    2011-- $75,430 +12.2%
    2010$5,004 +5.9%$67,220
    2009$4,727 -16.6%$67,220 -16.8%
    2008$5,669 +23.1%$80,840
    2007$4,606 $80,840 +32.7%
    2006$4,606 -1.4%$60,910
    2005$4,670 +13.8%$60,910 +15.5%
    2003$4,103 +0.2%$52,720 -1.2%
    2002$4,093 +7.6%$53,370
    2001$3,804 $53,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63005