Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,250,000
  • $3,250,000

    15W154 60th St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527

    6beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $3,508,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,508,200

    $3.23M - $3.82M

    $5,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,967/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold on the private listing network

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , bbomba@atproperties.com

    Compass

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12063448

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0913405004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burr Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2024Sold$3,250,000+8.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2010Sold$3,000,000+144.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2004Sold$1,225,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$40,235 +4.8%$705,917 +8.8%
    2023$38,399 +1.5%$648,940 -0.9%
    2022$37,833 +4.7%$654,830 +1.2%
    2021$36,140 -0.3%$647,380 +2%
    2020$36,261 +0.6%$634,560
    2019$36,058 -0.2%--
    2018$36,130 +2.9%$637,950 +3.9%
    2017$35,108 +1.5%$613,890 +4.8%
    2016$34,592 -0.4%$585,880 +6.3%
    2015$34,720 +0.7%$551,210 +2.9%
    2014$34,488 +0.9%$535,930 +0.5%
    2013$34,194 +0.2%$533,420 -4.3%
    2012$34,127 +10.5%$557,450 -1.4%
    2011$30,875 +14%$565,390 +2%
    2010$27,087 +4.1%$554,130 -5.8%
    2009$26,023 +2.5%$588,190
    2008$25,382 +2.9%$588,190 +5.9%
    2007$24,657 +10.6%$555,420 +12.3%
    2006$22,297 +79.4%$494,370 +100.9%
    2004$12,428 -2.3%$246,060 -2.9%
    2003$12,724 +4%$253,430 +9.6%
    2002$12,239 +10.3%$231,250 +6.8%
    2001$11,097 +12.4%$216,590 +14.2%
    2000$9,870 $189,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60527