Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    16 Benedict Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $192,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,900

    $179,000 - $206,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated home on a dead-end road. Nicely updated kitchen and partially finished basement Newer appliances Newer HVAC including Central Air washer and dryer hook ups Attached garage Paved Driveway Penn Manor School District Close to shopping, dining and convenience stores One year lease Owner pays water/sewer Tenant responsible for: - electric - renter insurance - lawn maintenance - trash removal - snow removal No pets no exceptions

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dead end road, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Recently updated, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5105230800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Sold$180,000+30.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$138,000-4.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2013Price change$144,900-3.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #202538 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$149,900-2%$125/sqft
    11/9/2012Listing removed$152,900$127/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #199177 Report a problem
    10/16/2012Price change$152,900-0.6%$127/sqft
    9/20/2012Price change$153,900-0.6%$128/sqft
    8/18/2012Price change$154,900-1.3%$129/sqft
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$156,900+1.3%$131/sqft
    9/27/2009Sold$154,900+20.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2006Sold$128,750+13.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2003Sold$113,300$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,801 +2.7%$121,600
    2024$2,726 $121,600
    2023$2,726 +1.9%$121,600
    2022$2,675 $121,600
    2021$2,675 +391.3%$121,600
    2020$545 -78.6%$121,600
    2019$2,539 +366.2%$121,600
    2018$545 -80.7%$121,600 +7.5%
    2017$2,817 $113,100
    2016$2,817 +41.4%$113,100
    2015$1,992 $113,100
    2014$1,992 $113,100
    2013-- $113,100
    2012-- $113,100
    2011-- $113,100
    2010-- $113,100
    2009-- $113,100
    2007-- $113,100
    2006-- $113,100
    2005-- $113,100 +52.6%
    2004-- $74,100
    2003-- $74,100
    2002-- $74,100
    2000-- $74,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17603