Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,004,100

    16 Blacksmith Rd, Levittown, NY 11756

    4beds
    3baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $1,004,100 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $5,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,004,100

    $954,000 - $1.05M

    $5,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand New Property Consists of 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms Spacious kitchen and Dining area Huge Living Room Driveway and Garage Access Tenant is responsible for Security and Broker Fee equivalent to 1 Month's Rent prior to moving in. Tenant pays for Heating Oil and Electricity Landlord pays for maintenance, water and landscape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45272000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    9/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for rent$4,750+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Gold Coast Realty Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Gold Coast Realty Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listing removed$749,000+2.2%$340/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Associates Inc #3186865 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Sold$733,000-2.1%$333/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3186865 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$749,000$340/sqft
    7/30/2019Listed for sale$749,000$340/sqft
    Source: Stephen Joseph Properties #3151656 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$749,000$340/sqft
    Source: MLS of Long Island #3083799 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$749,000+105.2%$340/sqft
    Source: Stephen Joseph Properties #3083799 Report a problem
    10/28/2018Listing removed$365,000$166/sqft
    Source: Stephen Joseph Properties #3066818 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$365,000+27.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Stephen Joseph Properties #3066818 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Sold$287,000-23.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$375,000+34.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Stephen Joseph Properties #3066818 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listing removed$278,042-3.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/28/2016Listing removed$289,000$131/sqft
    Source: Metro Net Realty LLC #2902771 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$289,000+16.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Metro Net Realty LLC #2902771 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$249,000+63.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Metro Net Realty LLC #2902771 Report a problem
    9/4/1997Sold$152,000+14.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/1995Sold$133,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $626 +0.6%
    2023-- $622 +207.9%
    2022-- $202
    2021$13,443 -5.8%--
    2020$14,277 +41.2%$642
    2019$10,113 $642
    2018$10,113 +5.8%$642
    2017$9,558 +6.9%$642
    2016$8,945 +214.4%$642
    2015$2,846 +5.6%$642
    2013$2,695 -3.6%$642
    2012$2,796 -46.9%$642 -5.9%
    2011$5,267 +223.6%$682 -1.6%
    2010$1,628 $693 -21.6%
    2009-- $884 +5%
    2008-- $842 -2.9%
    2006-- $867 -37.6%
    2005-- $1,389 -39.6%
    2004-- $2,299
    2003-- $2,299 -41.1%
    2002-- $3,900
    2001-- $3,900
    2000-- $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11756