Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $289,000

    16 Brandon Ln SW, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    1,856sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $285,900 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,900

    $272,000 - $300,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Oversized Ranch Home. You don't want to miss this one. Home boasts large kitchen area and counter space, spacious secondary bedrooms, split bedroom plan, walk in closets, private fenced in back yard, and much much more. Please make your appointment to see it today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erin Johnson,

    Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage,

    Melanie Adams,

    Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Jacoby Pegues

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7289303MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,856
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 132 x 75
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: H14X   292
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$290,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7691595 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$290,000+0.3%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7691595 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Sold$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7289303 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10214190 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listed for sale$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10214190 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Contingent$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10214190 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$289,000+37.6%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7289303 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Sold$210,000-2.3%$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8904025 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$214,900$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8904025 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listed for sale$214,900+25.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc. #8904025 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$171,295+1.5%$92/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6510925 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Pending sale$168,720$91/sqft
    Source: SDC Realty, LLC #8532852 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$168,720$91/sqft
    Source: Smith Douglas Homes Report a problem
    3/7/2019Pending sale$168,720$91/sqft
    Source: Smith Douglas Homes Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$168,720$91/sqft
    Source: SDC Realty, LLC. #6510925 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30165