Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $125,000

    16 Cleveland Rd, Blairstown Twp., NJ 07832

    --beds
    --baths
    1.32Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Residential neighborhood
    Looking for the perfect home site in a beautiful rural town? Blairstown and all its country charm could be your new home! Set in a residential neighborhood close to all the conveniences, this 1.32 acre parcel could be the right place for you. Gently sloping up from the front with a perfect level spot set back from the road, its ready for your dream house. This approved building lot was carved out before the 5 acre minimum was enacted. Approved perc test and soil logs done. Survey available. Close to hiking, fishing, boating and all that country living has to offer. Bring your dreams!
    53 days
    |
    92
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karin White 908-459-5515,

    Burgdorff Era

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4015557MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.32 AC.
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded, See Remarks, Cleared Land - Part, Wetlands - None, Clay, Loam, Sandy
      • Topography: Gradual,Level,Uphill
      Details
      • Additional structures: No Building
      • Parcel number: 3004006010000000290004
      • Zoning description: R-5,Residential 1 Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Approved Perc, Septic System Required
      • Water: Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge, Utilities in Street

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Columbia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $43,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,357
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Blacktop/Asphalt Road

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$125,000
        Source: GSMLS #4015557 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$125,000+48.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4015557 Report a problem
        11/19/2024Sold$84,000-5.6%
        Source: GSMLS #3891390 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Pending sale$89,000
        Source: GSMLS #3891390 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Listed for sale$89,000+48.3%
        Source: GSMLS #3891390 Report a problem
        9/1/2009Sold$60,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,343 $43,300
        2024$1,343 +7.6%$43,300
        2023$1,248 +12.5%$43,300
        2022$1,109 +3.6%$43,300
        2021$1,070 +2.3%$43,300
        2020$1,046 +5%$43,300
        2019$996 -29%$43,300
        2018$1,403 -0.3%$43,300 -28.8%
        2017$1,408 +1.8%$60,800
        2016$1,384 +2%$60,800
        2015$1,357 $60,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $860/mo
        Principal & interest
        $645
        Property taxes
        $215
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07832

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable