Skip main navigation
Sold for $394,900
  • $394,900

    16 Coon Den Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $393,000 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,000

    $373,000 - $413,000

    $2,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Rivera 302-363-0267,

    Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware,

    Listing Team: The Rivera Group

    Bought with:

    Jasmin Morales, RS0024782

    Myers Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2044632MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 X 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Hung
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,642
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,642

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: MN0020000011702000
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$394,900$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2044632 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$394,900$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2044632 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listing removed$394,900$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2044632 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$394,900+722.7%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2044632 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$48,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,401 +0.4%$340,700
    2024$1,395 +17.1%$340,700 +582.8%
    2023$1,191 +8.7%$49,900
    2022$1,096 0%$49,900
    2021$1,096 0%$49,900
    2020$1,097 +0.1%$49,900
    2019$1,095 +12.3%$49,900
    2018$975 $49,900
    2017$975 +6.2%$49,900
    2016$918 +0.4%$49,900
    2015$914 +0.2%$49,900
    2014$913 $49,900 +704.8%
    2012-- $6,200
    2011-- $6,200
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19952