Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    16 Flower Dale Cir, Rochester, NY 14626

    2beds
    929sqft
    Townhouse, Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $180,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,800

    $172,000 - $190,000

    $1,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Welcome Home to this Lovely End Unit Ranch Style Townhome! *You’ll Love the Bright Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Skylight! *Updated Luxury Vinyl Flooring in Living areas & Bedrooms! *Spacious Living Room Area! *Charming Kitchen with Oak Cabinets with all Appliances Included! *Enjoy Entertaining in the Formal Dining Area! *The Sliding Glass Patio Door Leads to Patio and Private Back Yard! *1st Floor Laundry with New Washer & Dryer (2023) for Added Convenience! *Spacious Unfinished Basement adds Additional Storage Space and ready for Future Finishing Touches! *Large One Car Garage with Ample Driveway! *Conveniently Located Near Expressway, Malls & Restaurants! **OPEN HOUSE SUN. FEB 15TH 1:00 - 3:00PM**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sylvia Bauer 585-473-1320,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Joy A. Sherry, 30SH0776189

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1653240MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 929
    • Total interior livable area: 929 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 155
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000740900009055000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Ridge Mdws Sub Sec #4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: The Woodbridge Group
    • Association phone: 585-385-3331

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$180,000+0.1%$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1653240 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$179,900$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1653240 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$179,900$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1653240 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Pending sale$179,900$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1653240 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listed for sale$179,900+28.5%$194/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1653240 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Sold$140,000-3.4%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1442861 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Pending sale$145,000$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #R1442861 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Contingent$145,000$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1442861 Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for sale$145,000+64.8%$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1442861 Report a problem
    10/20/1997Sold$88,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,700
    2024-- $128,700
    2023-- $128,700 +35.6%
    2022-- $94,900
    2021-- $94,900
    2020-- $94,900
    2018-- $94,900
    2017$14 $94,900
    2016-- $94,900
    2015-- $94,900
    2014-- $94,900
    2013-- $94,900
    2012-- $94,900
    2011-- $94,900
    2010-- $94,900
    2009-- $94,900
    2007-- $94,900
    2006-- $94,900 +13%
    2005-- $84,000
    2004-- $84,000
    2003-- $84,000
    2002-- $84,000
    2001-- $84,000
    2000-- $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626