Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $16K (4/1)
    $509,000

    16 Frank Doyle Road, South Dennis, MA 02660

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $500,500 Zestimate®
    $505/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 16 Frank Doyle Road in South Dennis. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch is ideally situated in a sought-after neighborhood and offers a comfortable, easy-living layout with great potential. The home presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to update, renovate, or customize to their own style. A newer shed provides convenient additional storage, while the level lot offers plenty of usable outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Whether you're searching for a year-round residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property is full of possibilities in a desirable Mid-Cape location with convenient access to beaches, golf, shopping, and dining. Home is being sold as is and buyer and buyer agents to verify all information contained herein.
    54 days
    |
    111
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Nelson 508-667-4769,

    Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22600947MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • HU Cable TV
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Bike Path, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Public Tennis, Conservation Area, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: DENN M:000177 P:024000
      • Zoning: 1010
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Actual
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $505/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $399,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,730
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $500,500

        $475,000 - $526,000

        $3,438/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Pending sale$509,000$505/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22600947 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$509,000-3%$505/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22600947 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$525,000+101.9%$521/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22600947 Report a problem
        4/8/2005Sold$260,000$258/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,730 +5.9%$399,500 +7.3%
        2024$1,634 +3.4%$372,200 +10%
        2023$1,581 +1.2%$338,500 +21.4%
        2022$1,562 -4.4%$278,900 +3%
        2021$1,634 +3.8%$270,900 +5%
        2020$1,574 +0.8%$258,000 +1.9%
        2019$1,562 +3.6%$253,100 +6.4%
        2018$1,508 +9.7%$237,900 +6.4%
        2017$1,375 -3.7%$223,600 +2.2%
        2016$1,428 +2%$218,700
        2015$1,400 +9.1%$218,700 +8.2%
        2014$1,283 +4.2%$202,100
        2013$1,231 -2.4%$202,100 -5.7%
        2012$1,261 +0.6%$214,400 -4.5%
        2011$1,254 +0.3%$224,400 -5.4%
        2010$1,250 +4.9%$237,100 +0.8%
        2009$1,192 +11.1%$235,200 -4.7%
        2008$1,073 +6.2%$246,700 +2.6%
        2007$1,010 +1.1%$240,500 +2.5%
        2006$999 +8%$234,600 +16%
        2005$925 +10%$202,300 +17.2%
        2004$841 +5.9%$172,600 +24.2%
        2003$794 +10.1%$139,000 +45.4%
        2001$721 $95,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Dennis

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable