Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $825,000

    16 Gressinger Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    4beds
    2,342sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In-ground poolRelaxing hot tubStunning backyard oasisBright and open interior
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,342 sq ft of comfortable living space and a thoughtful layout perfect for today's lifestyle. The bright and open interior flows effortlessly into a stunning backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool and relaxing hot tub, ideal for summer gatherings, quiet evenings, and year-round enjoyment. With a 2-car garage, ample storage, and a location that is NOT in a flood zone, this home offers peace of mind and everyday convenience. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, space, and true outdoor living!
    159 days
    |
    173
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Sosa 551-655-1904,

    Keller Williams Park Views

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4000845MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: See Remarks
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, See Remarks
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,342
      • Total interior livable area: 2,342 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Detached Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: .339 AC
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2514009270000000040000
      • On leased land: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • See Remarks
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $352/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,400
      • Annual tax amount: $13,342
      • Date on market: 12/8/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/31/2025Pending sale$825,000$352/sqft
        Source: NJMLS #25042633 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listed for sale$825,000+204.4%$352/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4000845 Report a problem
        3/1/2000Sold$271,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,343 +4%$224,400
        2024$12,831 $224,400
        2023$12,831 +1.1%$224,400
        2022$12,688 +0.1%$224,400
        2021$12,674 +2.4%$224,400
        2020$12,373 +0.9%$224,400
        2019$12,263 +0.9%$224,400
        2018$12,151 +1.4%$224,400
        2017$11,981 +1.2%$224,400
        2016$11,837 +2.9%$224,400
        2015$11,503 +3.5%$224,400
        2014$11,117 +1.7%$224,400
        2013$10,926 +3.8%$224,400
        2012$10,522 +3.8%$224,400
        2011$10,134 +4.4%$224,400
        2010$9,705 $224,400
        2009-- $224,400
        2008-- $224,400
        2007-- $224,400 +4.8%
        2006-- $214,100
        2005-- $214,100 +4.2%
        2004$6,367 $205,400 +1.7%
        2003-- $202,000
        2002-- $202,000
        2001-- $202,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mountain View

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable