Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $980,000

    16 James Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $993,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $993,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa C. Pica 609-259-1414,

    Smires & Associates,

    Justin Reed

    Bought with:

    Sheri Oshins

    Re/Max Centre Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3968977MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.75 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320002100000013308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2025Sold$980,000+0%
    Source: GSMLS #3968977 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Pending sale$979,900
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMR2000192 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Contingent$979,900
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMR2000192 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$979,900+24.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMR2000192 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$785,000+4.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3838181 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3838181 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3821892 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3821892 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3821892 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$750,000+13536.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3801492 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Sold$5,500-99.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$639,000-1.5%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3601160 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$649,000-3%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3562605 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$669,000-1.5%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3562605 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Price change$679,000-3%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3562605 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$699,900-4%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3550495 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$729,000+63.4%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3547718 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$446,250-6%
    Source: GSMLS #3480471 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Price change$474,900-5%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Price change$499,900-4.4%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Price change$522,900-4.9%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$549,900-3.7%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$570,900-4.9%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Price change$600,000-5%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$631,500-5%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$664,500-4.9%
    Source: RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES #3480471 Report a problem
    8/17/2004Sold$699,000+11%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2002Sold$630,000+23.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1999Sold$510,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,402 $650,000
    2024$18,402 +2.6%$650,000
    2023$17,940 +3.3%$650,000
    2022$17,375 +0.8%$650,000
    2021$17,238 +2.2%$650,000
    2020$16,868 +1.3%$650,000
    2019$16,653 +1.3%$650,000
    2018$16,445 -9.3%$650,000
    2017$18,124 +1.2%$650,000 +31.3%
    2016$17,906 +1.6%$495,200
    2015$17,629 +2%$495,200
    2014$17,278 +2.1%$495,200
    2013$16,921 +2.1%$495,200
    2012$16,569 +3.8%$495,200
    2011$15,965 +3.7%$495,200
    2010$15,396 +2.2%$495,200
    2009$15,064 $495,200
    2008-- $495,200
    2007-- $495,200
    2006-- $495,200
    2005-- $495,200
    2004-- $495,200
    2003-- $495,200
    2002-- $495,200
    2001-- $495,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07869