Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    16 Knightville Dam Rd, Huntington, MA 01050

    3beds
    1,929sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $355,500 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $3,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,500

    $338,000 - $377,000

    $3,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the foothills of the Berkshires and situated on the Westfield River next to Knightville Dam, this property feels like a "getaway" home, yet is located just 25 min to downtown Westfield. Newly renovated, you'll find a tastefully updated kitchen with granite counters, updated baths, new flooring and fresh paint throughout, Updated Plumbing, and New Electric Panel. Both the House and Barn have updated electrical and New Roof ('25). In the main house, 3 bedrooms with a full bath and first-floor laundry provide convenience for everyday living. A spacious and functional floorplan allows for an in-law or Primary Suite, or a great room, with it's own private entrance & private bath that boast vaulted ceilings, and a sliding door leading out to a large deck overlooking the river. The two-story barn with new garage doors holds unlimited potential. This is a rare offering and is perfect for someone looking for a quiet property while still being close to major routes and amenities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Lajeunesse 413-454-1383,

    Real Broker MA, LLC 774-314-9448,

    Adam Lajeunesse 413-454-1383

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73477906

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,929
    • Total interior livable area: 1,929 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,929

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Barn, Off Street, Stone/Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Barn/Stable
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River,Water
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn/Stable
    • Parcel number: 3140246
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area
    Location
    • Region: Huntington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$375,000+2.8%$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477906 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$364,900$189/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477906 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$364,900+191.9%$189/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73477906 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$2,550-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$2,650-10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for rent$2,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2024Sold$125,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,848 +5.1%$314,800 +6.9%
    2024$4,613 -4%$294,600 +4.6%
    2023$4,803 +9.9%$281,700 +13.1%
    2022$4,372 +6.4%$249,000 +21.2%
    2021$4,108 +2%$205,500 +4.7%
    2020$4,026 +3%$196,200
    2019$3,908 +8%$196,200 +3.4%
    2018$3,619 +5.7%$189,700
    2017$3,424 -2.4%$189,700
    2016$3,509 +8.1%$189,700 +0.6%
    2015$3,246 +1%$188,500
    2014$3,214 +1%$188,500 -3%
    2013$3,182 +8.9%$194,400 +0.6%
    2012$2,921 +3.1%$193,200
    2011$2,832 -0.2%$193,200 -4.1%
    2010$2,838 +7%$201,400
    2009$2,652 +1%$201,400
    2008$2,626 +6.8%$201,400 -2.5%
    2007$2,459 +7.7%$206,600 +14.4%
    2006$2,283 +9%$180,600 +22.3%
    2005$2,094 +2%$147,700 +4.6%
    2004$2,052 +8.1%$141,200 +26.9%
    2003$1,898 $111,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01050