Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    16 Lynch Rd, Wales, MA 01081

    2beds
    900sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

Large yardLarge basement for storage
    This spacious and clean 2 bed/1 bath townhouse style apartment with large yard offers private and quiet living. Abutting the Norcross Wildlife Sanctuary, this 900 sqft home offers a mini-split for heating and cooling and a large basement for storage. First flood laundry. Landlord pays for landscaping, snow removal, water & sewer. Tenant pays for electricity (electric heat and HW), cable/internet and trash. Tenant qualifications include 3X monthly rent in verifiable income, pass all background checks including CORI/SORI, eviction history and credit check. Credit check will be performed using TransUnion. Landlord pays for landscaping, snow removal, water & sewer. Tenant pays for electricity (electric heat and HW), cable/internet and trash.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WALEM1000B2180L00160

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$1,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2017Sold$196,000+3.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2017Pending sale$189,900$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #72148948 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$189,900$211/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #72148948 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01081