Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $779,000

    16 Meadow Run Rd, Bordentown, NJ 08505

    4beds
    3,833sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $95/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious kitchenSun-filled breakfast areaFull basementSecondary rear staircaseUpgraded hall bathNew garage doorsFlooded with natural light
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Provincial Traditional model home in the highly desirable Meadow Run subdivision—move-in ready and priced to attract strong interest. Freshly painted throughout and featuring major updates including a new roof (2021), HVAC system (2022), and tankless water heater (2022), new garage doors this home offers outstanding value and peace of mind. Newer flooring on the main level. A grand two-story foyer with hardwood floors welcomes you into a bright and functional layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, plus a private office with 9-foot ceilings—ideal for today’s lifestyle. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, offering 42" maple cabinetry, granite countertops on the center island, stainless steel appliances, under-mount double sinks with a Moen faucet, a walk-in pantry, and a sun-filled breakfast area. The expanded two-story family room creates an impressive gathering space with a 4-foot bump-out, elegant box-seat windows, a marble gas fireplace, and a secondary rear staircase—flooded with natural light and perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and a spa-style bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, marble-top vanity, and ceramic tile. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, two bonus walk-in closets, and an upgraded hall bath complete the second level. Additional features include: Professionally landscaped yard. Paved patio with lighting and built-in seating. Oversized 2-car side-entry garage with openers. Full basement with endless potential Dual staircases for added convenience. Ideally located near all major roadways, shopping, dining, Hamilton Train Station, and the River Line—perfect for commuters. Homes with these updates, layout, and location are in high demand. Expect strong interest—schedule your showing immediately and submit your best offer.
    31 days
    |
    738
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anjani Kumar 609-575-3029,

    ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2108844MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Exercise Room, Laundry, Other, Office, Recreation Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Exercise room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Sink
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 17
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 6
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace - Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 13
      Other
      • Description: OFFICE
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 800 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 40
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Bar, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Dining Area, Soaking Tub, Attic, Additional Stairway, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Curved Staircase, Crown Molding, Double/Dual Staircase, Efficiency, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Efficiency, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Other, Cathedral Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile/Brick
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Marble, Gas/Propane, Insert, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,833
      • Total interior livable area: 3,833 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,683
      • Finished area below ground: 1,150
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Storage, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Lighted, On Street, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Hallway(s), >84" Garage Door, Doors - Swing In
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Satellite Dish, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .18
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0400138 1100007
      • Zoning: RESD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $95 monthly
      • HOA name: RELIANCE PROPERTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
      Location
      • Region: Bordentown
      • Municipality: BORDENTOWN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,271
      • Annual tax amount: $13,271
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash,FHA
      • Inclusions: Ref, Dishwasher, stove, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Garage Door Opener

DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$779,000$203/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2108844 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$779,000+85.5%$203/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2108844 Report a problem
        5/14/2014Sold$419,999$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/20/2013Listed for sale$419,999+19.9%$110/sqft
        Source: ERA Central Realty Group #6315492 Report a problem
        4/13/2004Sold$350,180$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,092 +9.6%$354,500
        2024$11,943 $354,500
        2023-- $354,500
        2022$12,057 -4.7%$354,500
        2021$12,652 +2%$354,500
        2020$12,404 +1.3%$354,500
        2019$12,244 +3.2%$354,500
        2018$11,865 +2.3%$354,500
        2017$11,596 +2.2%$354,500
        2016$11,348 +4.7%$354,500
        2015$10,837 +2%$354,500
        2014$10,628 +2.4%$354,500
        2013$10,380 +0.7%$354,500
        2012$10,309 +4.2%$354,500 -21.2%
        2011$9,891 +4.5%$449,600
        2010$9,464 +2.6%$449,600
        2009$9,228 +1.9%$449,600 +114%
        2008$9,060 +7.6%$210,100
        2007$8,421 +9.3%$210,100
        2006$7,706 +14.9%$210,100
        2005$6,706 $210,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08505

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable