Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $831,500

    16 Muhlenbrink Rd, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    3beds
    2baths
    1,872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $831,500 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $4,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $831,500

    $790,000 - $881,000

    $4,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Best value in Colts Neck!! Enjoy the perks of living in town at an amazing price! This gorgeous home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful kitchen with tile blacksplash, neutral decor with hardwood floors, stone fireplace, office/optional 4th bedroom, 2 car garage, fenced in yard with Koi pond & deck overlooking a small creek backing to Green Acres!! 2 year old roof and walk out basement. Fantastic location for commuters with a renowned school district!! AHS Home Warranty included!<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX Prestige<br/>Listing Agent: Aurelia Isidoro

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100003400000001001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colts Neck

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2011Sold$355,000-5.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$375,000-3.8%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21121333 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$389,900-9.1%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21121333 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$429,000-2.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Robert DeFalco Realty Inc. #21044392 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$439,000-2.2%$235/sqft
    12/4/2010Price change$449,000-13.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Robert DeFalco Realty Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$519,000+13.1%$277/sqft
    Source: Better Homes Realty #21019652 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$459,000-6.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Realty 7 #21030045 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Price change$489,000+2.1%$261/sqft
    Source: Realty 7 #21030045 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Price change$479,000-4%$256/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Real Estate LEADERS #21019652 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$499,000-3.9%$267/sqft
    6/12/2010Price change$519,000-5.5%$277/sqft
    5/26/2010Price change$549,000-8.3%$293/sqft
    5/19/2010Listed for sale$599,000+207.2%$320/sqft
    9/16/1998Sold$195,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,098 +15.7%$610,600 +15.7%
    2024$7,866 -0.6%$527,900 +3.8%
    2023$7,915 -1.9%$508,700 +4.7%
    2022$8,072 -1.7%$486,000 +3.4%
    2021$8,210 +2.2%$470,200 +2.3%
    2020$8,035 +31.4%$459,800 +0.8%
    2019$6,117 $456,300 -0.3%
    2018$6,117 -21.9%$457,800 +0.8%
    2017$7,833 +1.3%$454,300 +0.4%
    2016$7,731 -1%$452,500 +1.5%
    2015$7,811 +4.3%$445,600 -3.8%
    2014$7,491 +3.1%$463,000
    2013$7,269 +1.2%$463,000
    2012$7,181 +0.9%$463,000
    2011$7,116 +8.2%$463,000
    2010$6,575 +0.6%$463,000 +126.2%
    2009$6,534 $204,700
    2008-- $204,700
    2007-- $204,700
    2006-- $204,700
    2005-- $204,700
    2003-- $204,700
    2002-- $204,700
    2001-- $204,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07722