Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $972,900

    16 Oak Hill Rd, Wayland, MA 01778

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $972,900 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $4,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $972,900

    $905,000 - $1.05M

    $4,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sparkling and tastefully renovated single-family home in a lovely Wayland neighborhood. The open first floor features a formal living room with access to a large deck overlooking nature, and a dining room with a stunning fireplace. The beautifully redone eat-in kitchen with high-end stainless-steel appliances opens to a second deck, perfect for summer barbecues. A convenient first-floor bedroom sits next to an updated full bath. The modern master suite, two additional bedrooms, and a renovated full bath complete the second floor. The finished walkout lower level offers high ceilings, a family room, playroom, office, cedar closet, and laundry/utility room. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout, 200-amp service, newer heating system, recessed lighting, fresh paint, and a 6-year-old septic. Located in desirable South Wayland near the town beach, Natick Collection, Shoppers World, Mass Pike, Logan Express, and top-rated Wayland schools. Occupancy Only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: WAYLM36CL021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for rent$4,500+28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72740738 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72740738 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listed for sale$649,000+6.6%$282/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72740971 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72740738 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72598052 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72598052 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72598052 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$609,000$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72499439 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$609,000-3.2%$265/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72499439 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$629,000-3.2%$273/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72499439 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$650,000+18.2%$283/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72499439 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listing removed$3,000+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Cambridge / Somerville #72036209 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Listing removed$550,000$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Cambridge / Somerville #72029517 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$550,000+10%$239/sqft
    6/25/2016Listed for sale$500,000+54.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72029517 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: BostonRentals.Lease Report a problem
    11/25/2015Price change$2,600-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Cambridge / Somerville #71918689 Report a problem
    10/25/2015Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    10/14/2015Listed for rent$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71918689 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71708945 Report a problem
    7/6/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71708945 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listing removed$324,500+10.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wayland #71248601 Report a problem
    12/3/2012Sold$293,000$127/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,976 +5.6%$830,200 +4.9%
    2024$12,287 +5.9%$791,700 +13.6%
    2023$11,600 +3.8%$696,700 +14.4%
    2022$11,177 +4.1%$609,100 +5%
    2021$10,740 +4.3%$579,900
    2020$10,299 +4.2%$579,900 +7.2%
    2019$9,886 -1.5%$540,800 -2.8%
    2018$10,032 +3.1%$556,400 +3.7%
    2017$9,728 +8.8%$536,300 +4%
    2016$8,941 $515,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01778