Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,630,400

    16 Partridge Hill Rd, Weston, MA 02493

    6beds
    5,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $2,630,400 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $8,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,630,400

    $2.45M - $2.84M

    $8,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just move right into this 3 level showcase property! The spacious main floor includes a dramatic 2 story foyer, home office/library, mud room, powder room, & living room with fireplace & French doors that lead to an elegant dining room. The soul of the house is the sun-filled chef's kitchen with custom cherry cabinets, skylights, wetbar, commercial grade hooded range, designer brand appliances, oversized island & dine-in area. An adjoining family room with cathedral ceiling & fireplace is perfect for family entertainment. The top floor includes the master bedroom suite with walk-in closet & spa bathroom plus 5 more generously sized bedrooms & 2 full baths. The lower level includes a media room, game room, exercise room, second office & den. Enjoy family BBQs from your outdoor mahogany deck. This incredibly valued home includes lovely landscaping, a 3 car garage, central air, surround sound, alarm & irrigation systems, & benefits from a premier town with a top rated school system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,615 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WESTM0120L0153S0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2017Sold$1,610,000-4.1%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listing removed$1,679,000$299/sqft
    Source: Benoit Mizner Simon & Co. - Weston - Boston Post Rd. #72118622 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Pending sale$1,679,000$299/sqft
    3/29/2017Price change$1,679,000-2.7%$299/sqft
    2/13/2017Listed for sale$1,725,000+13.5%$307/sqft
    6/29/2011Sold$1,520,000-9%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2011Price change$1,670,000-4.6%$297/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2011Listed for sale$1,750,000-2.2%$312/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2010Listing removed$1,789,000$319/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71062159 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Listed for sale$1,789,000-0.3%$319/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71062159 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Listing removed$1,795,000$320/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70941386 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Price change$1,795,000-0.3%$320/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70941386 Report a problem
    3/23/2009Price change$1,800,000-12.2%$321/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70698117 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Price change$2,050,000-6.8%$365/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70698117 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Listed for sale$2,199,000+39%$392/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70698117 Report a problem
    9/15/2006Sold$1,582,325-18%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2005Sold$1,929,300+227%$344/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1997Sold$590,000+118.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1997Sold$270,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,344 +2.6%$2,013,000 +2.8%
    2024$21,774 +0.2%$1,958,100 +6.7%
    2023$21,725 +2.9%$1,834,900 +11.3%
    2022$21,122 +3%$1,648,900 +4.3%
    2021$20,515 +1.8%$1,580,500 +0.6%
    2020$20,147 +5.3%$1,570,300 +3.3%
    2019$19,142 -1.2%$1,520,400 -1.8%
    2018$19,375 +0.2%$1,548,800 -0.7%
    2017$19,342 +1.3%$1,559,800 -0.7%
    2016$19,100 +2.2%$1,570,700 +3.2%
    2015$18,694 -3.1%$1,522,300 +0.4%
    2014$19,299 +3.4%$1,516,000 +0.8%
    2013$18,656 -0.2%$1,504,500 -2.5%
    2012$18,688 +4.1%$1,543,200 -2.1%
    2011$17,955 +0.7%$1,576,400 -1.8%
    2010$17,824 +0%$1,605,800 -0.7%
    2009$17,819 +9.3%$1,617,000 +5.8%
    2008$16,305 +4.4%$1,528,100 +0.4%
    2007$15,622 0%$1,522,600 -3.1%
    2006$15,629 +28.1%$1,570,800 +21.8%
    2005$12,199 +0.9%$1,289,500 +3.2%
    2004$12,086 +4.6%$1,249,800 +9.8%
    2003$11,551 +20.1%$1,138,000 +19.9%
    2002$9,621 +15.3%$948,800 +36.1%
    2000$8,343 +140.7%$697,000 +168.9%
    1998$3,466 $259,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02493