Nothing to do but move in and enjoy! This charming ranch has been beautifully updated and offers easy, one-level living in a quiet Marlborough neighborhood. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home features a fantastic backyard-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. Inside you'll find tasteful updates throughout, making this home truly turn-key. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and the charm of living in one of Marlborough's most welcoming communities. Offer Deadline Tuesday 3/31 9am
Under contract
$325,000
16 Phelps Road, Marlborough, CT 06447
2beds
798sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.5 Acres Lot
$341,400 Zestimate®
$407/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days |
- 38 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corinne C. Machowski (860)614-9240,
William Raveis Real Estate 860-633-0111
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161674
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 798
- Total interior livable area: 798 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 798
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalk, Stone Wall
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2222812
- Zoning: R
- Other equipment: Generator Ready
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Marlborough
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $407/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,230
- Annual tax amount: $3,934
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
Estimated market value
$341,400
$324,000 - $358,000
$2,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+103.3%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Sold | $159,900+0.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Pending sale | $159,000$199/sqft |
Source: Agnelli Real Estate LLC #G10238986 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,000+98.8%$199/sqft |
| 5/13/2011 | Sold | $80,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 +4% | $104,230 |
| 2024 | $3,783 +4.5% | $104,230 |
| 2023 | $3,620 -2.3% | $104,230 |
| 2022 | $3,705 -0.8% | $104,230 |
| 2021 | $3,736 +2.9% | $104,230 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $3,631 -5.5% | $100,100 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $3,841 +2% | $103,110 |
| 2018 | $3,766 +3% | $103,110 |
| 2017 | $3,656 +10% | $103,110 +6% |
| 2016 | $3,323 +0.6% | $97,300 -3.1% |
| 2015 | $3,304 +4.6% | $100,450 |
| 2014 | $3,159 +2.2% | $100,450 |
| 2013 | $3,090 -0.9% | $100,450 |
| 2012 | $3,117 -4.9% | $100,450 -16.7% |
| 2011 | $3,279 +2.3% | $120,540 |
| 2010 | $3,204 +0.4% | $120,540 |
| 2009 | $3,192 +2.4% | $120,540 |
| 2008 | $3,117 +2.6% | $120,540 |
| 2007 | $3,039 +2% | $120,540 |
| 2006 | $2,979 +31.5% | $120,540 +63% |
| 2005 | $2,266 +4.9% | $73,940 |
| 2004 | $2,161 +3.3% | $73,940 +0.1% |
| 2003 | $2,091 +13.9% | $73,900 +30.8% |
| 2001 | $1,836 +7.7% | $56,500 +0.1% |
| 1997 | $1,705 | $56,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06447