16 Ridgewood Rd, Fort Madison, IA 52627
Home value
$271,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,703/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,703/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,703/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,741/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,741/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Corey Fraise 319-470-0115,
Fraise Auction & Real Estate
Tiffini Brockway, ***
RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs Internal
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 115 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 024709334520010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2025 | Sold | $265,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Pending sale | $265,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+60.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Sold | $165,000-8.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Pending sale | $180,000$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALISTS INC #20167564 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$106/sqft |
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$109/sqft |
| 10/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $190,000+26.5%$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists #20167564 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2012 | Sold | $150,250-3%$88/sqft |
Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5369900 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $154,900+17.3%$91/sqft |
Source: Listhub #5081 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2007 | Sold | $132,000+28.2%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $103,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 +1.4% | $265,020 +25.8% |
| 2024 | $4,182 +6.5% | $210,750 |
| 2023 | $3,926 +16.4% | $210,750 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $3,374 +1.1% | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $3,338 -0.2% | $170,700 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $3,346 +2.8% | $160,550 |
| 2019 | $3,256 -0.9% | $160,550 +6% |
| 2018 | $3,284 +3.7% | $151,460 |
| 2017 | $3,168 +1.8% | $151,460 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $151,460 -8.9% |
| 2015 | $3,112 -10.1% | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $3,462 +14.2% | $166,200 |
| 2013 | $3,032 +4.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,898 +0.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,890 -0.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,912 +20.5% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,416 +1.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,382 -2.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,436 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52627