Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $536,000

    16 S Ridge Cir, Rockwall, TX 75087

    4beds
    1,944sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large backyard retreatUpdated flooringDurable quartz surfacesFresh designer paintBeautifully updated kitchenAmple space to cookStylish quartz countertops
    Nestled among mature trees in an established Rockwall neighborhood, 16 S Ridge Circle offers the perfect blend of modern updates, timeless charm, and exceptional value. Completely refreshed from top to bottom, this move-in ready home showcases stylish quartz countertops, updated flooring, fresh designer paint, and thoughtfully selected finishes throughout. The spacious living and dining area creates an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining, with an open layout that feels bright, comfortable, and welcoming. The beautifully updated kitchen provides a clean, contemporary look with durable quartz surfaces and ample space to cook with both an electric cooktop and KitchenAid double oven. Step outside to your large backyard retreat, where the patio with newly added pergola extends your living space and provides the ideal spot for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Adding to the home's appeal, the neighborhood offers a voluntary HOA, giving homeowners flexibility without mandatory dues, and there are no city taxes—an increasingly rare advantage that helps keep your monthly costs lower. Conveniently located near Rockwall’s shopping, dining, and highly regarded schools, this beautifully updated home is an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, style, and affordability in one of the area's most desirable communities.
    17 hours
    |
    186
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marissa Bishop 0529170 972-239-9600,

    Bishop Country Realty 972-239-9600

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21271694

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Other
      • Features: Linen Closet, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Utility room
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000000020762

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Park Ridge Estate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      • HOA name: Park Ridge Estates Hoa
      • HOA phone: 214-662-8285
      Location
      • Region: Rockwall

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,928
      • Annual tax amount: $5,139
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$536,000+34.3%$276/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21271694 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20713910 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Pending sale$399,000$205/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713910 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Price change$399,000-11.1%$205/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713910 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$449,000-7.4%$231/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #20713910 Report a problem
        8/29/2024Listed for sale$485,000$249/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20713910 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,139 +456.1%$389,928 +19.2%
        2024$924 -0.4%$327,197 +10%
        2023$928 -59.9%$297,452 +10%
        2022$2,315 $270,411 +10%
        2021$2,315 $245,828 +10%
        2020$2,315 $223,480 +1%
        2019-- $221,310 -0.8%
        2018$2,315 $223,070 +5.5%
        2017$2,315 -5.9%$211,540 +11.4%
        2016$2,459 $189,840 -4.2%
        2015$2,459 $198,060 -0.8%
        2014$2,459 $199,720 +3%
        2013-- $193,967
        2012-- $193,967
        2011-- $193,967
        2010-- $193,967
        2009-- $193,967 -4.1%
        2008-- $202,320 +26.3%
        2007-- $160,200 -10.3%
        2006-- $178,520 +0.4%
        2005-- $177,850 +12.3%
        2004-- $158,360 +0.2%
        2003-- $158,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75087

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable