Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $260,000

    16 Salmon Road, Madison, ME 04950

    3beds
    1,119sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large private yardCozy retreatLake accessRustic simplicityTucked among the treesVintage character
    A charming retro camp with lake access...a rare find! Step back in time and soak in the nostalgic charm of this one-of-a-kind retro camp, tucked among the trees, with a large private yard. This cozy retreat offers the perfect blend of vintage character and rustic simplicity. Escape for the weekend, the whole Summer...or it could be a creative renovation project. A 20 ft. ROW allows access not far from your door step. This gem is ready for showings!
    96 days
    |
    44
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Worth Clark, Inc.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1631522MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,119
      • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,119
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Wesserunsett
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 20,Waterfrontage Owned: 20,Waterfrontage Shared: 20
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: MADNM030L026
      • Zoning: per town

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,798
      • Date on market: 2/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,908/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Contingent$260,000$232/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631522 Report a problem
        2/15/2026Listed for sale$260,000$232/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631522 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$260,000$232/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631522 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listed for sale$260,000$232/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631522 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,798 +11.5%$111,700 +15.8%
        2023$1,612 +7.5%$96,500 +19.6%
        2022$1,500 +0.3%$80,700 +4.8%
        2021$1,495 -5.3%$77,000 +3.6%
        2020$1,579 $74,300
        2019$1,579 -1.1%$74,300
        2018$1,597 $74,300
        2017$1,597 +2.4%$74,300
        2016$1,560 +7.7%$74,300
        2015$1,449 $74,300
        2014$1,449 +11.3%$74,300
        2013$1,302 +3.7%$74,300
        2012$1,256 $74,300
        2010-- $74,300 +0.8%
        2009-- $73,700 +3.5%
        2008-- $71,200 +28.3%
        2006-- $55,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04950

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable