Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    16 Saratoga Rd, Stratford, NJ 08084

    4beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $480,400 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,400

    $442,000 - $524,000

    $2,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House Sunday is Cancelled. This stunning bi-level home was just renovated in 2026. With four generous bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this residence offers ample space for relaxation and comfort. The home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and unique architectural features that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. One of the most unique designs to this home is its TWO garages. That's right, there are two attached garages! The original garage can fit one car and grants inside access to the lower level. The additional garage can easily fit two cars and is also accessible from the inside. This large add-on garage has a huge loft area that runs almost the full length and has a door that connects the loft directly to the primary bedroom! This is the perfect opportunity to keep one garage for parking/storage and turn the other into a cool mancave, gym room, bar, etc. The heart of the home is complemented by modern stainless steel appliances, including a gas oven/range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, ensuring both style and functionality in the kitchen. The exterior also boasts charming sidewalks and a spacious deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. Experience the perfect blend of classic charm and contemporary design in this exceptional home, where every detail has been thoughtfully considered to create a true sense of belonging.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Coffee 609-828-5394,

    HOF Realty

    Bought with:

    Anthony Causerano, 344297

    Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2111946MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,944
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,944
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3200087 0100044
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963
    • Major remodel year: 2026

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Negotiable,Private Financing Available,Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$480,000+11.7%$247/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2111946 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$429,777$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2111946 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$429,777$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2111946 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$429,777$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2111946 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$429,777+39.8%$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2111946 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Sold$307,500$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,787 +3%$175,700
    2024$8,527 +11.9%$175,700
    2023$7,621 -0.8%$175,700
    2022$7,686 +5.6%$175,700
    2021$7,278 +0.1%$175,700
    2020$7,273 +12.4%$175,700
    2019$6,473 $175,700
    2018$6,473 -3.6%$175,700
    2017$6,718 +1.8%$175,700
    2016$6,600 +3.1%$175,700
    2015$6,403 +4.6%$175,700
    2014$6,119 +1.8%$175,700 +54.8%
    2013$6,009 +3.9%$113,500
    2012$5,783 -2.9%$113,500
    2011$5,958 +3%$113,500
    2010$5,785 -1.3%$113,500
    2009$5,863 $113,500
    2008-- $113,500
    2007-- $113,500
    2006-- $113,500
    2005-- $113,500
    2004-- $113,500
    2003-- $113,500
    2002-- $113,500
    2001-- $113,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08084