NO FEE
West Cambridge 3 bedroom / 1 bathroom apartment. Eat in Kitchen with the following amenities: dishwasher, disposal, and Natural Gas Stove. Laundry is conveniently located in the unit. Cats are allowed. (Reference #122343)
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,200/mo
16 Sullivan Rd, Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138
3beds
1,625sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats OK
In unit laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Eat in kitchenNatural gas stove
- 42 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,200+55.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2020 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #72728997 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #72728997 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Strawberry Hill