Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,000
  • $349,000

    16 Tee View Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    4beds
    1,901sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    8,799 Square Feet Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $320,000 - $379,000

    $2,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this exceptional new 2024 construction coastal retreat home, a true gem nestled in the sought-after community of Rotonda West. This stunning single-family residence with 1,901 square feet of living space perfectly marries luxury and comfort, offering a lifestyle that epitomizes Florida living at its finest. Step inside to discover an expansive open-concept living space, beautifully highlighted by beachwood-style luxury vinyl plank flooring that infuses the home with coastal charm. The thoughtful design boasts 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ensuring ample space for both family and guests. The heart of this home is its gourmet kitchen, where culinary dreams come to life. Featuring walk-in pantry closet along with upgraded quartz countertops with elegant waterfall edges and subway tile backsplash the kitchen is both functional and stylish. Soft-close shaker-style wood cabinets provide a sophisticated touch, while high-end stainless-steel appliances and a spacious island with pendant lighting make cooking and entertaining a pleasure. The luxurious primary suite serves as your personal retreat, complete with a spa-like ensuite bathroom. Unwind in the soaking tub, enjoy the walk-in shower, or use the dual sinks for added convenience. Additional upgrades include impact windows and doors for enhanced security and peace of mind, laundry room with washer/dryer and a spacious 3-car garage offering ample parking and storage. Located in the desirable Rotonda West community, there are five golf courses operated by Rotonda Golf and Country Club. Thirty miles of picturesque canals, lakes and ponds wind through the community and offer fishing and boating opportunities for its residents. Located just minutes away from Englewood and Boca Grande beaches, shopping, great restaurants, entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher Grant 941-205-8481,

    GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC 941-205-8481

    Bought with:

    Christopher Grant, 3238094

    GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7497613MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192.38 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5x14.25
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x13
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6x4
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 292.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.5x15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,621
    • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 27x19
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 8,799 sqft
    • Features: Greenbelt, Near Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412025330006
    • Zoning: RSF5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Golf
    Location
    • Region: Rotonda West
    • Subdivision: ROTONDA WEST PINE VALLEY

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly
    • Association name: Rotonda West
    • Association phone: 941-697-6788
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$349,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$349,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$349,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$349,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$349,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,490$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for rent$2,490$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$349,000-1.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$355,000-1.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$359,000-0.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$360,000-2.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$370,000-2.6%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$380,000-2.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$390,000-1.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$395,000-12.2%$208/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$450,000+7.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7497613 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listing removed$419,000$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4601682 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$419,000-4.6%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4601682 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$439,000-6%$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4601682 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$467,000+1304.5%$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4601682 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Sold$33,250-44.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listed for sale$59,900+232.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2003Sold$18,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,173 +477.1%$334,791 +837.7%
    2024$1,070 +14.9%$35,703 +131.4%
    2023$931 +9%$15,428 +10%
    2022$854 +18.3%$14,025 +10%
    2021$722 +27.4%$12,750 -16.7%
    2020$567 +41.9%$15,300 +1.6%
    2019$399 -3.3%$15,059 +10%
    2018$413 $13,690 -23.3%
    2017$413 +1.9%$17,850 +57.8%
    2016$405 +1.3%$11,314 +10%
    2015$400 +13.6%$10,285 +10%
    2014$352 +136.4%$9,350
    2013$149 -7.3%$9,350 -26.7%
    2012$161 -26%$12,750
    2011$217 -25.1%$12,750 -23.9%
    2010$290 -15.4%$16,745 -21.2%
    2009$343 $21,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33947